Login or register  
TV

Kate Duchêne


Mostly Credited As: Kate Duchêne
Birth Name: Anne Catherine Duchene
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Worst Witch (1998)As: Miss Hardbroom
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  The Gift Next Door 15x21: (Apr/30/2013) As Sarah Jones 

afterlife (2005) 
  Roadside Bouquets 02x01: (Sep/16/2006) As Barbara Sinyard, [Starring Roles]
  the 7 : 59 club 01x06: (Oct/29/2005) As Barbara Sinyard, [Starring Roles]
  Sleeping with the Dead 01x05: (Oct/22/2005) As Barbara Sinyard 
  Misdirection 01x04: (Oct/15/2005) As Barbara Sinyard 

Casualty (1986) 
  Forget Me Not 18x32: (Apr/17/2004) As Debbie Hansell 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Garden of Death 04x01: (Sep/10/2000) As Jane Bennett, [Starring Roles]

The Bill (1984) 
  On the Wagon 16x11: (Feb/10/2000) As Laura 
  Trust Me 12x134: (Nov/08/1996) As Helen Palmer 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Buying Time 08x05: (Oct/12/1999) As Jenny Ryan 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  At Bertram's Hotel 01x07: (Jan/25/1987) As Rose 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kate Duchêne Quotes

No quotes added for this person