Login or register  
TV

Rosemary Leach

Mostly Credited As: Rosemary Leach
Birth Name: Rosemary Anne Leach
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Much Wenlock, Shropshire, England

Rosemary Leach



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Buccaneers (UK) (1995)As: Lady Brightlingsea
The Tomorrow People (1992) (1992)As: Gladys Toms
Summer's Lease (1989)As: Nancy Leadbetter
The Charmer (1987)As: Joan Plumleigh-Bruce
Disraeli: Portrait of a Romantic (1978)As: Queen Victoria
Life Begins at Forty (UK) (1978)As: Katy Bunting
Sadie, It's Cold Outside (1975)As: Sadie Potter
The Prince Of Denmark (1974)As: Laura
Now Look Here... (1971)As: Laura
Germinal (1970)As: Maheude
No - That's Me Over Here! (1967)As: Laura
The Plane Makers (1963)As: Susan Weldon
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Strangers When We Meet 22x12: (Nov/17/2007) As Miranda Watts 

My Family (2000) 
  The Art of Being Susan 06x07: (Apr/28/2006) As  

The Afternoon Play (2003) 
  Tea with Betty 04x01: (Jan/16/2006) As HM The Queen 

afterlife (2005) 
  Misdirection 01x04: (Oct/15/2005) As Jenny 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Every Dog His Day 14x24: (May/22/2005) As Miss Dorothy Plum 
  Strangers on a Train 13x21: (May/09/2004) As Miss Plum 

Doctors (2000) 
  Sister Act 07x18: (May/12/2005) As Josephine Barker 
  How Mad Is That? 01x64: (Nov/01/2000) As Meg Carpenter 

Holby City (1999) 
  One More Chance 06x45: (Aug/17/2004) As Barbara Rush 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Destroying Angel 04x02: (Aug/26/2001) As Evelyn Pope, [Starring Roles]

An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (1997) 
  Sacrifice 01x01: (Oct/24/1997) As Miss Markland 

Chiller (1995) 
  Toby 01x02: (Mar/16/1995) As Mrs Leslie 

Up The Garden Path (1990) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Jun/19/1991) As Aunt Vinny 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (May/29/1991) As Aunt Vinny 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Still Crazy Like a Fox (Apr/05/1987) As Eleanor Trundle 

Pebble Mill At One (1972) 
  September 18, 1985 15x03: (Sep/18/1985) As Herself 

Dramarama (1983) 
  The Universe Downstairs 03x06: (May/20/1985) As Beryl 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Othello 04x01: (Oct/04/1981) As Emilia 
  All's Well That Ends Well 03x03: (Jan/04/1981) As Widow of Florence 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Rumpole of the Bailey II: (1) Rumpole and the Man of God 02x07: (Feb/17/1981) As Mrs. Ida Tempest 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Disraeli: (4) The Chief 09x41: (Jun/22/1980) As Queen Victoria 
  Disraeli: (3) The Great Game 09x40: (Jun/15/1980) As Queen Victoria 
  Disraeli: (2) Mary Anne 09x39: (Jun/08/1980) As Queen Victoria 
  Disraeli: (1) Dizzy 09x38: (Jun/01/1980) As Queen Victoria 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Man of God 02x01: (May/29/1979) As Ida Tempest 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Brief Encounter 24x01: (Nov/12/1974) As Mrs. Gaines 

Crime of Passion (1970) 
  Modeste 03x03: (May/16/1972) As Helene 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Chariot Of Fire 09x31: (May/20/1970) As Shelley Mitchell 

Judge Dee (1969) 
  The Haunted Pavilion 01x03: (Apr/22/1969) As Madame Ko 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Cupboard 04x29: (Aug/20/1967) As Claire 
  The Seekers #1: The Heretics 01x01: (May/03/1964) As Margaret 

Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965) 
  The Illustrious Client 01x02: (Feb/20/1965) As Kitty Winter 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Ladykiller 01x08: (Dec/05/1964) As Marion Grove 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Special Duty 03x09: (Oct/30/1963) As Mrs. Outram 

Police Surgeon (1960) 
  Smash But No Grab 01x04: (Oct/01/1960) As Woman Police Constable 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rosemary Leach Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..