Login or register  
TV

Javier Grajeda

Mostly Credited As: Javier Grajeda
Sometimes Credited As: Victor Gardell
C. Javier Grajeda

Birth Name: Javier Victor Grajeda
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Javier Grajeda



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mind Games (ABC) (2014) 
  Apophenia 01x04: (Mar/18/2014) As Mark Andrews 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #12179 48x223: (Sep/27/2013) As Dr. Sanchez 

NCIS (2003) 
  Extreme Prejudice 10x01: (Sep/25/2012) As Dr. Kelly Whelan 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Terminal Velocity 10x13: (Jan/29/2012) As Dr. Purwin 
  Whacked 03x23: (May/16/2005) As Correctional Officer #1 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Hermanos 04x08: (Sep/04/2011) As Juan Bolsa 
  I See You 03x08: (May/09/2010) As Juan Bolsa 
  I.F.T. 03x03: (Apr/04/2010) As Juan Bolsa 

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) 
  Strange Things Happen at the One Two Point 02x10: (Nov/24/2008) As Detective 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  I Am a Tree 03x02: (Sep/28/2006) As Jeffrey Hernandez (Father of Patient Harley Hernandez) 

Standoff (2006) 
  Circling 01x02: (Sep/12/2006) As Co-Pilot, [Co-Guest Stars]

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Billboard 06x10: (Feb/13/2005) As Jack 
  Vegas 05x01: (Nov/02/2003) As Man, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Surgery 02x17: (Feb/25/2001) As Anesthesiologist, [Co-Guest Stars]

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Starcrossed (2) 02x25: (May/29/2004) Voiced  Hawk Sentry 

Alias (2001) 
  Breaking Point 03x08: (Nov/23/2003) As FEMA Supervisor, [Co-Guest Stars]

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Sticks and Stones 01x08: (Mar/30/2003) As Detective Mayberg 
  The Silver Slayer 01x01: (Feb/02/2003) As Detective Mayberg 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Blood Relatives 01x12: (Jan/14/2002) As Louis Vega 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  21 Val Street 04x01: (Sep/22/2001) As Detective Grispy 
  Val In Carnation 03x15: (Feb/24/2001) As Detective Grispy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Third Eye Blond 02x17: (Apr/01/2000) As Detective Grispy 
  All You Need is Val 02x13: (Feb/05/2000) As Detective Grispy, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Division (2001) 
  Mothers & Daughters 01x18: (Jun/17/2001) As Unknown 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  The Next Gen 01x05: (Feb/24/2001) Voiced  Mendes 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Lineage 07x12: (Jan/24/2001) As Carl 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Revenant 02x11: (Dec/11/1999) Voiced  Guard 
  Ascension 01x13: (May/22/1999) Voiced  Guard 

JAG (1995) 
  Nobody's Child 04x17: (Mar/02/1999) As Detective Warren 
  The Martin Baker Fan Club 04x05: (Oct/20/1998) As Officer Herrera 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Tithonus 06x10: (Jan/24/1999) As Desk Sergeant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Violet Inviolate 01x14: (Feb/02/1998) As Officer Casillas 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Where's 'Swaldo? 04x04: (Nov/12/1996) As Domingo 

Hearts Afire (1992) 
  The Sock-Her Boys 03x04: (Oct/15/1994) As Ricardo (as Victor Gardell) 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Trial by Error 02x13: (Jan/12/1986) As Paramedic 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Enchilada Express 05x04: (Oct/24/1985) As Sergeant #1 

Airwolf (1984) 
  The Hunted 02x05: (Oct/20/1984) As Coogan 
  Mad Over Miami 01x09: (Mar/24/1984) As Sergeant Diaz 

Automan (1983) 
  Ships in the Night 01x04: (Jan/05/1984) As Desk Clerk 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Third Down and Twenty Years to Life 01x14: (Jan/01/1984) As Policeman 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Blind Spot 02x05: (Oct/23/1983) As Ramon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Javier Grajeda Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..