Login or register  
TV

Raymond St. Jacques


Mostly Credited As: Raymond St. Jacques
Birth Name: James Arthur Johnson
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1930 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hartford, Connecticut
Date Of Death: August 27, 1990
Cause Of Death: lymph cancer
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Raymond St. Jacques




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rawhide (1959)As: Simon Blake (S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Brainwashed 04x16: (Apr/24/1989) As President Dakru 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  A Child is Born 03x18: (Mar/14/1987) As Judge Clancy 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Widow, Weep for Me 02x01: (Sep/29/1985) As Chief Inspector Claude Rensselaer 
  The Murder of Sherlock Holmes 01x01: (Sep/30/1984) As Doctor 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Hooked 04x09: (Dec/10/1984) As Jim Driscoll 

Airwolf (1984) 
  And They Are Us 01x10: (Mar/31/1984) As Seko Logana 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Solitary Confinement 03x08: (Nov/18/1983) As Dr. Arthur Hooks 
  The Last Laugh 03x07: (Nov/11/1983) As Dr. Arthur Hooks 
  The Wages of Sin 03x06: (Nov/04/1983) As Dr. Arthur Hooks 
  Partners 03x04: (Oct/21/1983) As Dr. Arthur Hooks 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Get Houston 01x16: (Feb/20/1983) As Psychiatrist 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Doc's Big Case/A Booming Romance/The Senior Sinners 06x16: (Jan/22/1983) As Tom Niver 

Gavilan (1982) 
  Sarah and the Buzz 01x01: (Oct/26/1982) As Ki-Tai 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Curse of the Moreaus/My Man Friday 06x01: (Oct/16/1982) As Dupres 
  Basin Street/The Devil's Triangle 04x21: (May/02/1981) As Camptown Dodds 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Getting Aweigh with Murder 02x15: (Apr/14/1981) As Laurence Roche 

Enos (1980) 
  House Cleaners 01x07: (Jan/14/1981) As Davis Burton 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  The Eyes of Texas 02x07: (Nov/10/1979) As Bobby 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Girl with a Gift for Disaster 03x19: (Mar/17/1979) As Mayfield 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Milliken's Stash 01x07: (Nov/08/1978) As Lt. Burke Hansen 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Fighter 04x10: (Nov/21/1977) As Moody 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  African Connection 03x06: (Oct/29/1977) As Azzar, [Special Guest Stars]

Roots (US) (1977) 
  Part IV 01x04: (Jan/26/1977) As Drummer 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Wednesday's Child 02x19: (Feb/03/1976) As Alex Steeves 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Cut Man Caper 03x05: (Oct/28/1975) As Floyd 
  Love, Mabel 02x09: (Nov/26/1974) As Chris Massey 
  The Ho Chi Minh Trail 01x05: (Nov/06/1973) As Charlie Sykes 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Reign of Terror 04x06: (Oct/14/1975) As Hank Brooks 

McCloud (1970) 
  Park Avenue Pirates 06x01: (Sep/21/1975) As Unknown 

The Invaders (1967) 
  The Vise 02x22: (Feb/20/1968) As James Baxter 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  Creeping Giants 02x14: (Dec/29/1967) As Wilson 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  Seek, Stalk and Destroy 01x17: (Jan/06/1967) As Hollis Silver 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Paradise Lost Affair 01x10: (Nov/22/1966) As Big Feets Charley 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Onatha 03x08: (Nov/03/1966) As Nimrod 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Trail to Ashley Mountain 05x08: (Nov/02/1966) As Allerton 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Trial by Treehouse 02x06: (Oct/19/1966) As Edward Prince Edward 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: How Do You Catch a Cool Bird of Paradise? 01x18: (Feb/12/1965) As Bud Rollins 

Hunter (1977) (1977) 
  Episode 5 01x13: (Unaired) As Sebastian 

Gemini Man (1976) 
  Return of the Lion 01x10: (Unaired) As Jamada "The Lion" 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Raymond St. Jacques Quotes

No quotes added for this person