Login or register  
TV

Lesley Sharp

Mostly Credited As: Lesley Sharp
Birth Name: Karen Makinson
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Lesley Sharp



Lesley Sharp
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Starlings (2012)As: Jan Starling
Scott & Bailey (2011)As: DC Janet Scott
The Shadow Line (2011)As: Julie Bede
Keep It In The Family (2009) (2009)As: Herself
The Diary of Anne Frank (2009)As: Petronella van Daan
The Children (2008)As: Anne
afterlife (2005)As: Alyson Mundy
Second Coming (2003)As: Judith Roach
Bob and Rose (2001)As: Rose Cooper
Dandelion Dead (1994)As: Constance 'Connie' Martin, née Davies
Frank Stubbs Promotes (1993)As: Petra Dillon
Nights (1993)As: Carol
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  September 10, 2014 01x98: (Sep/10/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 5, 2014 04x129: (Mar/05/2014) As Herself 
  March 19, 2012 02x135: (Mar/19/2012) As Herself 
  March 12, 2012 02x130: (Mar/12/2012) As Herself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  Lesley Sharp 10x04: (Aug/14/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 3, 2013 25x144: (Apr/03/2013) As Herself 
  March 12, 2012 24x130: (Mar/12/2012) As Herself 
  May 11, 2011 23x172: (May/11/2011) As Herself 
  February 16, 2010 22x114: (Feb/16/2010) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 27, 2013 14x86: (Mar/27/2013) As Herself 
  June 2, 2011 12x153: (Jun/02/2011) As Herself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As DC Janet Scott (Snowhitechapel), [Co-Guest Stars]

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Clocks 12x04: (Dec/26/2011) As Miss Kathy Martindale 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 56th BAFTA Television Awards 56x01: (Jun/06/2010) As Herself 

Angela and Friends (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Nov/13/2009) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Midnight 04x10: (Jun/14/2008) As Sky Silvestry 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 196 12x196: (Jun/12/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 4 The Lost Child 04x01: (Apr/30/1995) As Anne Sutherland 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lesley Sharp Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..

Murder In The First Finds UK home on FOX

FOX have announced today they have picked up the UK right's to broadcast..

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..