Login or register  
TV

Andrew Lincoln


Mostly Credited As: Andrew Lincoln
Birth Name: Andrew Clutterbuck
Date Of Birth: September 14, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Andrew Lincoln




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Walking Dead (2010)As: Rick Grimes
Strike Back (2010)As: Hugh Collinson (S1)
Wuthering Heights (2009)As: Edgar
afterlife (2005)As: Robert Bridge
Teachers (UK) (2001)As: Simon Casey (Ep 1-16 & 25-27)
This Life (1996)As: Edgar 'Egg' Cook
Episode Cast Credits 

Talking Dead (2011) 
  A 03x16: (Mar/30/2014) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Joan Rivers, Andrew Lincoln, Jason Mraz 19x93: (Feb/16/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 5, 2010 11x125: (May/05/2010) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Wuthering Heights: (Part 1) 39x03: (Jan/18/2009) As Edgar 
  The Woman in White 27x17: (Mar/01/1998) As Walter Hartright 

Holby City (1999) 
  Letting Go 06x38: (Jun/29/2004) As Boyfriend to Hep C Patient (uncredited) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Lincoln Quotes

No quotes added for this person