Login or register  
TV

Henry Thomas

Mostly Credited As: Henry Thomas
Birth Name: Henry Jackson Thomas, Jr.
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas
Height: 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m)

Henry Thomas



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sons of Liberty (2014)As: John Quincy Adams
Betrayal (2013)As: T.J. Karsten
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Where in the World is Carmine O'Brien 04x06: (Oct/27/2011) As Tommy Lisbon 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  If I Had A Hammer 09x21: (Apr/23/2009) As Jeremy Kent 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Hard Reset 06x13: (Apr/03/2008) As Frankin Romar 
  One Wrong Move 06x09: (Dec/06/2007) As Franklin Romar 

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) 
  The End Of The Whole Mess 01x04: (Jul/19/2006) As Robert Fornoy, [Starring Roles]

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Chocolate 01x05: (Nov/25/2005) As Jamie 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 75 06x75: (Dec/13/2002) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Henry Thomas 03x34: (Mar/12/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Henry Thomas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..