Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sondra Currie


Mostly Credited As: Sondra Currie
Sometimes Credited As: Sam Currie
Sandra Currie

Birth Name: Sondra Marie Currie
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Sondra Currie




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Chemistry (2011) 
  Flesh Wounds 01x05: (Sep/23/2011) As Olivia Delacourt 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  The Summer of Our Discontent 02x06: (Jul/27/2009) As Eunice Johnson 

NCIS (2003) 
  Bloodbath 03x21: (Apr/25/2006) As Lillian Hencheck 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  It's Not Always About You 07x13: (Jan/27/2003) As Judge Lanzo 

ER (1994) 
  A Little Help From My Friends 09x11: (Jan/09/2003) As Mr. Hayden 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  Smith 282 01x20: (Apr/20/2001) As Doctor 

JAG (1995) 
  Real Deal SEAL 05x23: (May/09/2000) As Angela Ritter 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Only Connect 05x04: (Oct/11/1998) As Anne 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Wedding Bell Blues 06x16: (Feb/17/1995) As Sharon 

Probe (1988) 
  Plan 10 from Outer Space 01x06: (Apr/07/1988) As Tish Smith 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Big Daddy's Little Lady 02x06: (Nov/15/1986) As Margaret Spencer 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Mind of the Machine 01x11: (Apr/07/1984) As Diana Norris (aliGloriana) 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Big Blow 03x22: (Apr/07/1983) As Princess Wanda Martine 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  Cooked Goose 01x16: (Mar/04/1983) As Phyllis Shoemate 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Not a Drop to Drink 01x07: (Nov/05/1982) As Francesca Morgan 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/03/1982) As Agnes Spence 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Double Entry 01x11: (Mar/02/1982) As Claire Hipple 

Sanford (1980) 
  To Keep a Thief 02x12: (Jul/10/1981) As Miss Pender 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Janet's Secret 05x12: (Feb/03/1981) As Shelley Greene 
  Alone Together 02x06: (Oct/25/1977) As Sherry Lee 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  The Girls with the Stolen Bodies 02x02: (Jan/06/1981) As Sandy 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Murder in the Key of C 08x16: (Feb/07/1980) As Ruby 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  A Girl in Her Twenties 06x10: (Dec/03/1977) As Nora Dubois 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Tap Dancing Her Way Right Back Into Your Hearts 02x09: (Nov/20/1976) As Marsha Stearns 

Bronk (1975) 
  Jailbreak 01x20: (Feb/15/1976) As Rose 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Don't Feed the Pigeons 02x12: (Dec/02/1975) As Rayne 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  Legacy of Terror 01x17: (Feb/14/1975) As Vicky, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ironside (1967) 
  The Deadly Gamesmen 06x11: (Nov/30/1972) As Cindy Love, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  Voices in the Dark 04x21: (Feb/20/1971) As Miss Crawford 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sondra Currie Quotes

No quotes added for this person