Login or register  
TV

Lance LeGault

Mostly Credited As: Lance LeGault
Sometimes Credited As: Lance Le Gault
W.L. Le Gault
W.L. LeGault

Birth Name: William Lance Legault
Date Of Birth: May 02, 1935 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: September 10, 2012
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Lance LeGault



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Werewolf (1987)As: "Alamo Joe" Rogan
Episode Cast Credits 

The Legend of Black Heaven (US) (1999) 
  Get off of my cloud 01x09: (Mar/01/2004) Voiced  Matthew 

Crusade (1999) 
  Each Night I Dream of Home 01x13: (Sep/01/1999) As Senator Redway 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  Green Justice 01x17: (Apr/06/1999) As Jerry Parks 

Renegade (1992) 
  Rustlers' Rodeo 03x07: (Oct/24/1994) As Grandpa 

Major Dad (1989) 
  Three Angry Marines 03x16: (Jan/20/1992) As Colonel Kennedy 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Honest Abe 07x01: (Sep/16/1991) As Elliott 
  Jack in the Box 03x07: (Nov/09/1987) As "Bull" Bodine 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Bang... Zoom... Zap 04x19: (Apr/26/1990) As Scott Perot 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Black Tide 13x08: (Nov/10/1989) As Al Halliday 
  Sunrise, Sunset 13x05: (Oct/13/1989) As Al Halliday 
  Ka-Booooom! 13x04: (Oct/06/1989) As Al Halliday 
  Cry Me a River of Oil 13x03: (Sep/29/1989) As Al Halliday 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Emissary 02x20: (Jun/29/1989) As K'Temoc 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  How the Tess Was Won - August 5, 1956 01x05: (Apr/14/1989) As Chance McGill / Werewolf 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Resolutions (2) 08x13: (May/01/1988) As Buck Greene, [Uncredited]
  Unfinished Business 08x08: (Jan/20/1988) As Buck Greene 
  Limbo 07x22: (Apr/15/1987) As Buck Greene 
  Little Girl Who 07x07: (Nov/05/1986) As Buck Greene 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Showdown in Saskatchewan 04x20: (Apr/10/1988) As Inspector McCabe 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  The Spa Who Loved Me 01x22: (Apr/28/1987) As General Mills 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  A Friendly Game of Showdown 01x11: (Mar/19/1986) As Tony 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Wildfire 03x13: (Jan/11/1986) As Noble Flowers 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Down Home Country Blues 05x08: (Nov/21/1985) As Matt Greenwood 
  Tanks For the Memories 01x13: (Mar/16/1982) As Colonel Paul Stark 

Partners In Crime (1984) 
  Paddles Up 01x06: (Oct/27/1984) As Andrew Hogg 

Automan (1983) 
  Death By Design 01x12: (Apr/02/1984) As Simon Rafferty 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  A Knight in Shining Armor 02x13: (Jan/08/1984) As Christopher Stone 
  Knight of the Phoenix, Part 2 01x02: (Sep/26/1982) As Security Officer Gray 
  Knight of the Phoenix, Part 1 01x01: (Sep/26/1982) As Security Officer Gray 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Hostages 02x20: (Mar/05/1983) As Lieutenant Decker 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Old Hickory and the Pirate 01x08: (Nov/28/1982) As Gen. Andrew Jackson 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  Once a Tiger... 01x07: (Nov/17/1982) As Randall McGraw 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Fragment 02x19: (Apr/07/1982) As Ray Bonning 
  The Gun 02x18: (Mar/24/1982) As Ray Bonning 
  Blake's Blindness 02x12: (Feb/03/1982) As Ray Bonning 
  The Car Explosion 02x11: (Jan/27/1982) As Ray Bonning 

Today's F.B.I (1981) 
  Gulf Coast Murder 01x16: (Mar/14/1982) As Unknown 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Time of the Hawk (2) 02x02: (Jan/15/1981) As Flagg 
  Time of the Hawk (1) 02x01: (Jan/15/1981) As Flagg 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  The Runaway 02x14: (Jan/11/1980) As Les Sloane 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  The Murphy Contingent 01x07: (Apr/14/1979) As Murphy 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  The Scavengers 02x07: (Mar/12/1979) As Zachary 

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  Baltar's Escape 01x21: (Mar/11/1979) As Maga 
  The Man with Nine Lives 01x17: (Jan/28/1979) As Maga 
  The Lost Warrior 01x06: (Oct/08/1978) As Bootes 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Hot Wheels 03x02: (Sep/29/1978) As Otis Fiskle 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  The Antowuk Horror 02x03: (Sep/29/1978) As Brad 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  A Deadly Maze 04x13: (Dec/23/1977) As Phil D'Agosto 
  Claire 01x18: (Jan/31/1975) As Stone 

Logan's Run (1977) 
  The Judas Goat 01x09: (Dec/19/1977) As Matthew 

The Life and Times of Grizzly Adams (1977) 
  The Rivals 01x09: (Apr/06/1977) As Matthew 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Bondage 03x22: (Mar/01/1977) As Lench 
  Farewell, Mary Jane 02x08: (Nov/04/1975) As Bill Klein 
  Requiem for Bored Wives 01x10: (Nov/29/1974) As Dennis Graham 

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  Flying Misfits (2) 01x02: (Sep/21/1976) As Huckabee 
  Flying Misfits (1) 01x01: (Sep/21/1976) As Huckabee 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  Jesse Who? 01x03: (Sep/22/1975) As Ben Sharpe 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  A Night of Terror 01x22: (Apr/02/1975) As Fred Kistler 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  A Town in Chains 20x02: (Sep/16/1974) As Oregon 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Underground 01x04: (Oct/28/1968) As Giant Policeman 

Big Shamus, Little Shamus (1979) 
  The Cover 01x03: (Unaired) As Carbo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lance LeGault Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..