Login or register  
TV

Grant Heslov

Mostly Credited As: Grant Heslov
Birth Name: Grant A. Heslov
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Grant Heslov



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sleeper Cell (2005)As: Bobby Habib (Episode 1)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Winner: Best Picture (For 'Argo') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards 70x01: (Jan/13/2013) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama (for 'Argo') 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Stan of Arabia (2) 01x13: (Nov/13/2005) Voiced  Man #2 | Stone Mayhem Announcer 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Injustice For All (1) 01x18: (Sep/06/2002) Voiced  Doctor (Doctor Patel) 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Via Negativa 08x07: (Dec/17/2000) As Dr. Andre Bormanis 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Pledging Mr. Johnson 01x04: (Oct/27/2000) As Coroner, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Huntress (2000) 
  Partners 01x08: (Sep/27/2000) As Rasui 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Josh 04x07: (Mar/06/1998) As Todd 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  Monster Child in a Promised Land 03x06: (Nov/16/1996) As Klepto 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The One That Got Away 02x12: (Jan/06/1996) As Gale Harper 

Baywatch (1989) 
  We Need a Vacation 01x15: (Jan/26/1990) As Buddy Semple 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Research and Destroy 04x13: (Jan/08/1990) As Elliot Masche 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Tenure 01x20: (May/03/1988) As Roger 

Beverly Hills Buntz (1987) 
  Fit to be Tied 01x02: (Nov/29/1987) As Jay Jr. 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Time and Teresa Golowitz 02x18: (Jul/10/1987) As Binki 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Douglas Fur Ball 01x14: (Jan/15/1987) As Andrew Putnam 
  Prince Kuzak in a Can 01x13: (Jan/08/1987) As Andrew Putnam 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  The Reunion 07x17: (Feb/01/1986) As Jonathan Spencer 

Happy Days (1974) 
  The People vs. The Fonz 11x11: (Jan/17/1984) As Dennis 

Family Ties (1982) 
  The Fifth Wheel 01x20: (Mar/28/1983) As Doug 

Joanie Loves Chachi (1982) 
  Fonzie's Visit 02x01: (Sep/30/1982) As Mark, [Featuring]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Unscripted (2005)• Executive Producer
Memphis Beat (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Even Stevens (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Model Principal (aka This Year's Principal) 03x19 Nov/29/2002 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Grant is 5' 9" tall.

Grant Heslov Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..