Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Teach Grant


Mostly Credited As: Teach Grant
Sometimes Credited As: Teach
Alexander Grant

Birth Name: Teach Alexander Grant
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

Teach Grant




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Good Mistress (2014)As: Kenny
Episode Cast Credits 

The 100 (2014) 
  Unity Day 01x09: (May/14/2014) As Ridley, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Contents Under Pressure 01x07: (Apr/30/2014) As Ridley, [Co-Guest Stars]

Almost Human (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/17/2013) As Trevor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cult (2013) 
  You're Next 01x01: (Feb/19/2013) As Joey (Joey Keller), [Co-Guest Stars]

Arctic Air (2012) 
  Open Season 02x03: (Jan/23/2013) As Mitch 

True Justice (2012) 
  From Russia With Drugs 01x02: (Apr/06/2012) As Carjacker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Supernatural (2005) 
  Defending Your Life 07x04: (Oct/14/2011) As Christopher Fisher, [Co-Guest Stars]

Endgame (2011) (2011) 
  Polar Opposites 01x12: (Jun/06/2011) As Ray 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Sanctuary 01x04: (Feb/03/2010) As Uniformed Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fringe (2008) 
  Johari Window 02x12: (Jan/14/2010) As Trooper Bobby, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Guard (2008) 
  Boom 03x04: (Jun/08/2009) As Angus 
  Fistful Of Rain 02x07: (Dec/10/2008) As Angus 

Psych (2006) 
  Disco Didn't Die. It Was Murdered! 03x05: (Aug/15/2008) As Salvage Yard Worker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Men in Trees (2006) 
  Wander/Lust 02x15: (Apr/16/2008) As Bookie 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Sick Girl 01x10: (Jan/13/2006) As Restaurant Owner, [Uncredited]

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Coming Home 04x10: (Aug/21/2005) As Spider 

The 4400 (2004) 
  Hidden 02x10: (Aug/07/2005) As Bryce Kovek, [Co-Guest Stars]

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  Okay It's Official 06x11: (Mar/21/2004) As Casey, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Teach Grant Quotes

No quotes added for this person