Login or register  
TV

Robert Pierce

Mostly Credited As: Robert Pierce
Birth Name: Robert Stirman Peirce
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California

Robert Pierce



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Joanie Loves Chachi (1982)As: Bingo Pierce
Episode Cast Credits 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Waiting on a Friend 02x09: (Jul/31/2012) As Dr. Henkel 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  A Family Affair 07x16: (Feb/29/2012) As Medical Examiner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Conventional Wisdom 06x20: (May/10/2007) As Dr. Shapiro, [Co-Guest Stars]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to the Ballgame 02x03: (Jul/11/2003) As Frank Henley 

Even Stevens (2000) 
  The Big Splash 03x15: (Sep/09/2002) As Mr. Kupchack 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Sex, Lies and Videotape 13x12: (Dec/15/1989) As Medic #1 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Sweet Britches 02x01: (Sep/22/1984) As Deputy Bobby 

The Rousters (1983) 
  The Carnival That Ate Sladetown 01x02: (Oct/15/1983) As unknown 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Life Is More Important Than Show Business 10x15: (Jan/25/1983) As Bingo 

Joanie Loves Chachi (1982) 
  Term Paper 02x09: (Dec/02/1982) As Bingo 
  Goodbye Delvecchio's, Hello World 02x08: (Nov/25/1982) As Bingo 
  Everybody Loves Aunt Vanessa 02x05: (Nov/04/1982) As Bingo 
  No Nudes Is Good Nudes 02x04: (Oct/28/1982) As Bingo 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Beachhead 05x22: (May/24/1982) As Panface 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Comrade Mel 06x03: (Oct/18/1981) As Treplev 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Catch a Falling Angel 04x17: (Jan/23/1980) As Seth Jeffers, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Pierce Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..