Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David Graf


Mostly Credited As: David Graf
Birth Name: Paul David Graf
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1950 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lancaster, Ohio
Date Of Death: April 07, 2001
Cause Of Death: Cardiac Arrest
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

David Graf




TV Appearances

Main cast 
He's the Mayor (1986)As: Councilman Harlan Nash
Episode Cast Credits 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  Grand Prix 02x13: (Jul/03/2001) As Jacques Douche 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Drop-In 02x12: (Jan/24/2001) As Colonel Mark Chase 
  The Portland Trip 02x07: (Nov/15/2000) As Colonel Mark Chase 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Honoring Our Past 05x08: (Jul/30/2000) As Colonel Donnie Sadowski 

Becker (1998) 
  Sight Unseen 02x21: (May/01/2000) As Lloyd 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Quarantine 01x08: (Nov/01/1999) As Health Inspector 

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  Eliza-cology 01x14: (Nov/05/1998) Voiced  Head Finch/Iguana 

Sports Night (1998) 
  The Apology 01x02: (Sep/29/1998) As Chris 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Soldiers of the Empire 05x21: (Apr/28/1997) As Leskit 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Just Say Maybe 06x04: (Mar/28/1997) As Dave Roberts 
  No Business Like Show Business 02x16: (Feb/05/1993) As Phil Jones 

Martin (1992) 
  The Bodyguard 04x14: (Jan/07/1996) As Officer Hayes 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  The 37's 02x01: (Aug/28/1995) As Noonan 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Terms of Estrangement 02x16: (Mar/04/1994) As FBI Agent 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Aisle See You In My Dreams 03x02: (Sep/22/1993) As Chuck Norwood 

Family Matters (1989) 
  An Officer and a Waldo 04x08: (Nov/06/1992) As Sarge 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Ticket 04x04: (Sep/16/1992) As Cop #2 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Doogstruck 03x08: (Nov/20/1991) As Garage Mechanic 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Southern Comforts - August 4, 1961 03x16: (Apr/03/1991) As Sheriff Nolan 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Legacies 03x12: (Aug/04/1990) As Gregory Coyle 
  The Reckoning 03x11: (Jul/28/1990) As Gregory Coyle 

Elvis (1990) (1990) 
  Four Mules 01x13: (Jun/06/1990) As Bob Neal 
  Old Man 01x12: (Jun/06/1990) As Bob Neal 
  Let It Burn 01x11: (May/19/1990) As Bob Neal 

Night Court (1984) 
  Mac's Dilemma 05x06: (Nov/12/1987) As Hondo Jenkins 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  The Orange Grove 02x02: (Oct/16/1984) As Marty Valentine 
  Long Distance Daddy 01x11: (Mar/27/1984) As Marty Valentine 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Sweet Britches 02x01: (Sep/22/1984) As Billie 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  The Homecoming (2) 01x20: (Mar/11/1984) As Unknown 
  The Homecoming (1) 01x19: (Mar/05/1984) As Unknown 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Bikini Murders 02x18: (Feb/03/1984) As Ernest 

Cutter to Houston (1983) 
  It Ain't Braggin' If You Done It 01x04: (Dec/10/1983) As Carl Tollhouse 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/01/1983) As Carl Tollhouse 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Bad Time on the Border 02x04: (Oct/18/1983) As Copper 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Sneak Attack 01x14: (Feb/13/1983) As MP Sgt. 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  A Holy Mess 10x13: (Feb/01/1982) As Lt. Spears 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He died of a heart attack 9 days short of his 51st birthday. His father and grandfather also died of sudden heart attacks at age 51.



David Graf Quotes

No quotes added for this person