Login or register  
TV

Eduardo Yáñez

Mostly Credited As: Eduardo Yáñez
Birth Name: Eduardo Yáñez Luévano
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Eduardo Yáñez



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Amores Verdaderos (2012)As: Jose Angel Arriaga Cupil
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Enemy Within 02x19: (Mar/22/2011) As Antonio Medina 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Frank's Best 03x10: (Dec/18/2005) As Felix Darosa 

Sleeper Cell (2005) 
  Money 01x03: (Dec/06/2005) As Felix Ortiz 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  A Horrible Mind 01x10: (Nov/25/2002) As Señor Barbosa 

Savannah (1996) 
  Dressed To Shill 02x15: (Jan/06/1997) As Benny Serna 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eduardo Yáñez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..