Login or register  
TV

Rod Carew

Mostly Credited As: Rod Carew
Birth Name: Rodney Cline Carew
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Panama
Birth Place: Gatun, Canal Zone
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Rod Carew



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 81st All-Star Game 62x01: (Jul/13/2010) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]
  MLB 51st All-Star Game 32x01: (Jul/08/1980) As California Angels Player (Double) 
  MLB 49th All-Star Game 30x01: (Jul/11/1978) As Minnesota Twins Player (Triple (2)) 

George Lopez (2002) 
  The Unnatural 02x05: (Oct/30/2002) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rod Carew Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..