Login or register  
TV

John R. Morey

Mostly Credited As: John R. Morey
Birth Name: John Morey




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


George Lopez (2002)• Producer
Titus (2000)• Story Editor
• Production Staff (S1)
• Staff Writer (S2)

Episode Crew


George Lopez (2002) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
George Rocks to the Max and Gets Diss-Band-ed 06x13 Apr/11/2007 As: Writer
George Helps Angie's Wha-Positive Self Image by Saying, "You 'Sta Loca Good" 06x07 Mar/07/2007 As: Writer
George Keeps Truant to Himself 05x13 Feb/01/2006 As: Writer
George Finds Therapy Benny-ficial 05x07 Nov/09/2005 As: Writer
Landlord Almighty 04x02 Oct/05/2004 As: Writer
Titus (2000) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Hot Streak 03x14 Feb/20/2002 As: Writer
Amy's Birthday 03x02 Nov/21/2001 As: Writer
The Wedding 02x24 May/22/2001 As: Writer
Sunday! Sunday! Sunday! 02x10 Jan/09/2001 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John R. Morey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..