Login or register  
TV

Duane "Dog" Chapman

Mostly Credited As: Duane "Dog" Chapman
Sometimes Credited As: Duane Lee Chapman
Dog the Bounty Hunter

Birth Name: Duane Lee Chapman Sr.
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Duane "Dog" Chapman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dog and Beth: On the Hunt (2013)As: Himself
Dog the Bounty Hunter (2004)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Makani 'Olu a Holo Malie (Fair Winds and Following Seas) 04x21: (May/02/2014) As Himself 
  Na Ki'i (Dolls) 03x18: (Mar/18/2013) As Himself 

The Jay Leno Show (2009) 
  Denzel Washington, Cris Collinsworth 01x75: (Jan/07/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Family Feud (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/01/2008) As Himself (Team Bounty Hunter) 

Corner Gas (2004) 
  Coming Distractions 05x16: (Mar/31/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Criss Angel: Mindfreak (2005) 
  Luxor Light (Jun/05/2007) As Himself 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  The Trial 02x23: (May/10/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  George Lopez, Duane "Dog" Chapman, the Sounds 04x49: (Mar/21/2006) As Himself 

George Lopez (2002) 
  George's Dog Days of Bummer 05x03: (Oct/12/2005) As Biker 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kathy & Paris Hilton, "Dog" , John Scofield Featuring John Mayer 13x172: (Jun/15/2005) As Himself 
  Heather Graham, "Dog" The Bounty Hunter, Joss Stone 13x07: (Sep/28/2004) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Bill Maher, Duane "dog" Chapman, Radio 4 12x06: (Sep/08/2004) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Kimberley Locke; Vern Yip; Duane Chapman 03x253: (Aug/25/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His daughter died in a fatal car crash the night before his wedding.

Duane "Dog" Chapman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..