Login or register  
TV

Gary Pagett

Mostly Credited As: Gary Pagett
Birth Name: Gary Glen Pagett
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hearts Afire (1992) 
  Take My Senate Seat, Please 01x21: (Mar/01/1993) As Reporter #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Mournin' Mess 03x10: (Jul/31/1991) As Minister 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Street Wise (2) 06x22: (May/07/1990) As Minister 
  Street Wise (1) 06x21: (Apr/30/1990) As Minister 
  Rape and Revenge (1) 02x06: (Nov/02/1985) As Detective #1 

Perfect Strangers (1986) 
  Babes in Babylon 02x05: (Oct/29/1986) As Croupier 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Alone 02x13: (Jan/08/1986) As Harvey, [Co-Guest Stars]

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Corn Fed Steele 04x06: (Nov/19/1985) As Deputy 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Heist 01x05: (Nov/03/1985) As Croupier, [Co-Guest Stars]

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Motor Homicide 01x05: (Feb/03/1985) As Unknown 

Otherworld (1985) (1985) 
  Rules of Attraction 01x01: (Jan/26/1985) As Monitor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Luther Gillis: File #001 05x10: (Dec/06/1984) As Artie 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Birds of a Feather 01x03: (Oct/14/1984) As Security Guard 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Moffett's Ghost 02x03: (Oct/06/1984) As General Gilson 

The Master (US) (1984) 
  A Place to Call Home 01x13: (Aug/31/1984) As Unknown 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Finishing Touches 05x23: (Mar/08/1984) As Minister 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  The Shooting 05x18: (Feb/28/1984) As Deputy 
  Harts on the Scent 04x15: (Feb/15/1983) As Lt. Marrano 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Last Farewell (Feb/06/1984) As Turner 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Red Dog Blues 02x22: (Mar/24/1983) As Guard Jake Anderson 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Kindred Spirits 01x06: (Jan/08/1982) As McAuley 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  The Yellow Rose 01x04: (Dec/22/1981) As Farmer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  It's a Wise Surgeon 01x19: (Mar/02/1980) As Bus Driver 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Doubtful Target 01x19: (Mar/07/1979) As Dealer 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Aftershock 01x06: (Oct/25/1977) As Harding 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Ordeal 02x09: (Nov/08/1975) As Sergeant Connors 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  The Klae Resource 01x01: (Sep/08/1975) As Croupier, [Co-Guest Stars]

Apple's Way (1974) 
  The Zoo 01x03: (Feb/24/1974) As Dave Hansen 

Cannon (1971) 
  Nobody Beats the House 02x13: (Dec/20/1972) As TBD, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Cardinal 03x06: (Nov/17/1968) As Monk, [Uncredited]

Father Knows Best (1954) 
  Close Decision 01x26: (Mar/27/1955) As Joe Phillips 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gary Pagett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..