Login or register  
TV

Tsai Chin

Mostly Credited As: Tsai Chin
Birth Name: Tsai Chin Zhou
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: China
Birth Place: Shanghai
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Tsai Chin



Tsai Chin Tsai Chin Tsai Chin Tsai Chin Tsai Chin
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  The Only Light in the Darkness 01x19: (Apr/22/2014) As Melinda's Mother 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  This One's For Jack 03x16: (Feb/22/2012) As Mrs. Sesumi 

American Masters (1986) 
  Hollywood Chinese 22x03: (May/27/2009) As Herself 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Didn't We Almost Have It All 03x25: (May/17/2007) As Helen Rubenstein (Dr. Cristina Yang's Mother) 
  The Other Side of This Life (2) 03x23: (May/03/2007) As Helen Rubenstein (Dr. Cristina Yang's Mother) 
  The Other Side of This Life (1) 03x22: (May/03/2007) As Helen Rubenstein (Dr. Cristina Yang's Mother) 
  Deny, Deny, Deny 02x04: (Oct/16/2005) As Helen Rubenstein (Dr. Cristina Yang's Mother) 

The Evidence (2006) 
  Yi vs. Li 01x05: (Jun/10/2006) As Joon Huang 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  Bato of the Water Tribe 01x15: (Oct/07/2005) Voiced  Aunt Wu 
  The Fortuneteller 01x14: (Sep/23/2005) Voiced  Aunt Wu 

Due South (1994) 
  Chinatown 01x06: (Oct/27/1994) As Mrs. Lee 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  You Gotta Have Heart 01x05: (Oct/13/1994) As Board Member 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Good Lord, No, It's Illegal 04x08: (Dec/08/1967) As Mei San 

Man of the World (1962) 
  The Enemy 02x02: (May/18/1963) As Souen 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Carter Case 01x15: (Apr/03/1960) As Suma Hau 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tsai Chin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..