Login or register  
TV

Ray Ford

Mostly Credited As: Ray Ford
Birth Name: Raymond Ford

Ray Ford



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fatrick (2014)As: Maurice
Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012)As: Luther Wilson (S02-, recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012) 
  The Leak... 02x12: (Jul/19/2014) As Luther 
  Mean Girls 02x10: (Jan/13/2013) As Luther, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Scarlet Neighbor 02x09: (Jan/08/2013) As Luther, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Weekend in the Hamptons 02x07: (Dec/18/2012) As Luther 
  Bar Lies 02x06: (Dec/11/2012) As Luther 
  Shitagi Nash 01x07: (May/23/2012) As Luther, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Making Rent 01x05: (May/09/2012) As Luther, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Parent Trap 01x03: (Apr/25/2012) As Luther, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Daddy's Girl 01x02: (Apr/18/2012) As Luther, [Co-Guest Stars]

Jessie (2011) (2011) 
  Understudied & Overdone 03x03: (Oct/18/2013) As Harold 

High School USA! (2013) 
  Adderall 01x03: (Aug/03/2013) Voiced  Nico Ninja 

Touch (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/25/2012) As Cell Company Workman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  The Homecoming 01x10: (Aug/08/2011) As Loan Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Disarm 07x11: (Jan/06/2011) As Ray the Paramedic, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Invasion 06x05: (Oct/15/2009) As Ray the Paramedic 
  Good Mourning (1) 06x01: (Sep/24/2009) As Ray the Paramedic 
  Crash Into Me (2) 04x10: (Dec/06/2007) As Ray the Paramedic, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Crash Into Me (1) 04x09: (Nov/22/2007) As Ray the Paramedic (Patient: Paramedic Trapped in Vehicle), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Forever Young 04x08: (Nov/15/2007) As Ray the Paramedic, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Haunt You Every Day 04x05: (Oct/25/2007) As Ray the Paramedic, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Let the Truth Sting 04x03: (Oct/11/2007) As Ray the Paramedic, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Love/Addiction 04x02: (Oct/04/2007) As Ray the Paramedic, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Staring at the Sun 03x08: (Nov/16/2006) As Ray the Paramedic, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Damage Case 02x24: (May/07/2006) As Ray the Paramedic, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Band Aid Covers the Bullet Hole 02x20: (Mar/12/2006) As Ray the Paramedic, [Co-Guest Stars]
  What Have I Done To Deserve This? 02x19: (Feb/26/2006) As Ray the Paramedic, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Let It Be 02x08: (Nov/13/2005) As Ray the Paramedic, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Into You Like A Train 02x06: (Oct/30/2005) As Ray the Paramedic, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Ford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tulisa: “I felt my life was over”

Tulisa Contostavlos has spoken to Good Morning Britain about attempting..

New 'The Simpsons' Trailer hints at major Characters death

FOX have premiered a trailer for the upcoming opening episode of the 26th..

Reid Scott to Guest Star on Season Premiere of 'New Girl'

  Is a romantic comedy ever really complete without a complicated love..