Login or register  
TV

Beth Stern

Mostly Credited As: Beth Stern
Sometimes Credited As: Beth O.
Beth Ostrosky

Birth Name: Elizabeth Anne Ostrosky
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 9 ¼" (1.75 m)

Beth Stern



Beth Stern Beth Stern Beth Stern Beth Stern Beth Stern Beth Stern Beth Stern Beth Stern
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kitten Bowl (2014)As: Herself (Host)
Mom Caves (2012)As: Herself as Beth Stern
Filter (2002)As: Host (2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Adam Pally (guest host), Ben Schwartz, Beth Stern, Eric Andre, Death Cab for Cutie 11x93: (Jan/30/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 40, Episode 20 40x20: (Jan/28/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Vicki Gunvalson & Beth Stern 11x207: (Dec/16/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 223 63x223: (Nov/19/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Beth Stern 05x52: (Nov/19/2014) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 120 04x120: (Feb/21/2014) As Herself 

Steve Harvey (2012) 
  Steve Talks to the Cast of Chrisley Knows Best and Todd Chrisley Shares Parenting Tips! 02x149: (May/02/2014) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Beth Stern, Jeff Wild, Heather McDonald, Jo Koy 07x63: (Apr/30/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Giuliana & Bill Rancic, Beth Stern, Keri Glassman 03x148: (Apr/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 2, Episode 169 02x169: (May/17/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Zac Efron, Beth Stern, the Jonas Brothers, guest co-host Carrie Ann Inaba 31x164: (Apr/18/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Beth Ostrosky Stern, Court Yard Hounds 17x137: (May/06/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Guest co-host Beth Stern; Scott Baio, Eric Nies, Jeremy Jackson, Christopher Atkins; a recap of the week's biggest news stories; mothers that dress too young for their ages; a deserving family gets a surprise 03x105: (Jan/23/2008) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Guest co-host Beth Stern; Il Divo performs; handling a job loss; makeovers 03x104: (Jan/22/2008) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Ashanti, Beth Stern 03x209: (Jun/18/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Dr. Drew Pinsky, Mark Indelicato, Beth Stern 03x144: (Mar/19/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  John Lithgow, guest co-host Beth Ostrosky 10x140: (Mar/27/2007) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Andy Garcia, Beth Ostrosky, Mark Montano 02x143: (Apr/26/2006) As Herself 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  Picture Perfect Party 01x17: (Mar/11/2003) As Joelle 
  Breaking Up 01x16: (Feb/18/2003) As Joelle 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Beth Stern Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..