Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David Ruprecht


Mostly Credited As: David Ruprecht
Sometimes Credited As: David Rupprecht

Birth Name: David Martin Ruprecht
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri

David Ruprecht




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Supermarket Sweep (US) (1965)As: Host (1990-1995, 2000-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

True Blood (2008) 
  Mine 01x03: (Sep/21/2008) As Televangelist, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cold Case (2003) 
  Colors 03x04: (Oct/16/2005) As Radio Broadcaster 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Vanity, Thy Name Is Human 01x21: (May/07/2004) As Bill Cummins 

Family Matters (1989) 
  What Do You Know? 08x19: (Feb/28/1997) As Lee 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Things We Do for Love 07x08: (Nov/06/1996) As Attorney 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Making out is Hard to Do 08x03: (Oct/11/1994) As T.V. Announcer 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  You've Come a Long Way, Baby-Sitter 04x18: (Feb/03/1993) As TV Interviewer 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Perfetc 05x09: (Apr/09/1989) As Unknown 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Mistress 03x04: (Dec/20/1988) As Salesman 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  You Better Watch Out 02x13: (Dec/20/1987) As Mr. Mallman 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  A.W.O.L 06x02: (Oct/02/1986) As Navy Chief Hansen 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  The Play's The Thing 03x18: (Mar/21/1986) As Randall Pierson 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Whistle, Wyler Works 03x14: (Jan/02/1985) As Dennis Coler 

Airwolf (1984) 
  The Truth About Holly 02x04: (Oct/13/1984) As Carlson 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Friends and Lovers (1) 08x21: (Sep/18/1984) As Phillip Dawson 
  Cupid Works Overtime 08x20: (Mar/15/1984) As Phillip Dawson 
  The Heiress (a.k.a. The Inheritance) 08x19: (Mar/08/1984) As Phillip Dawson 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  The Flight of the Nightingale 07x17: (Mar/03/1982) As Dr. Wilkens 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  Who's the Sexiest Girl in the World? 01x15: (Feb/19/1980) As Hal Hendricks 

Benson (1979) 
  Chain of Command 01x15: (Jan/10/1980) As Sherman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Small Wonder (1985) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Tattletale 04x21 Apr/29/1989 As: Teleplay
Togetherness 04x08 Nov/12/1988 As: Teleplay
The Lawsonville Horror 03x08 Oct/31/1987 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Ruprecht Quotes

No quotes added for this person