Login or register  
TV

Ben Adams

Mostly Credited As: Ben Adams
Sometimes Credited As: A1

Birth Name: Benjamin Anthony Edward Stevens Adams
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Middlesex, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ben Adams



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Skal vi danse? (2006)As: Himself (S09 - Contestant)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 6 (2009)- 5th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 47 05x47: (Nov/05/2014) As Himself 

The Honourable Woman (2014) 
  The Killing Call 01x03: (Jul/17/2014) As Car Salesman 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 15's Bit on the Side - 24 10x24: (Jul/08/2014) As Himself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 12's Bit on the Side - 5 08x05: (Aug/27/2013) As Himself 
  Big Brother 12's Bit on the Side - 51 02x51: (Oct/29/2011) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  May 16, 2014 15x95: (May/16/2014) As Himself 
  May 15, 2014 15x94: (May/15/2014) As Himself 
  May 14, 2014 15x93: (May/14/2014) As Himself 
  February 12, 2014 15x28: (Feb/12/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  The Big Reunion Special 11x03: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Richard Bacon, Denise Van Outen, Tinchy Stryder 06x05: (Sep/29/2011) As Himself (Newerer Magazine guest), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Musketeers (2014) 
  The Exiles 01x06: (Mar/02/2014) As Michel 

TNT Show (2009) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Aug/13/2009) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Feb/21/2009) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Toyah Willcox, Alun Cochrane, Annie Mac, Ben Adams 17x09: (Dec/30/2005) As Himself 
  Ben Adams, Chris McCormack, Dara O'Briain, Claire Sweeney 09x03: (Sep/24/2001) As Himself 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #7408 30x65: (Jun/21/2002) As Himself 
  Ep. #7407 30x64: (Jun/20/2002) As Himself 

Barmy Aunt Boomerang (1999) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/16/1999) As Cabbie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Adams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news