Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Geri Jewell


Mostly Credited As: Geri Jewell
Birth Name: Geraldine Ann Jewell
Date Of Birth: September 13, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Geri Jewell




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Glee (2009) 
  The Back-Up Plan 05x18: (Apr/29/2014) As TV Producer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alcatraz (2012) 
  Cal Sweeney 01x04: (Jan/30/2012) As Geri Tiller 

Deadwood (2004) 
  The Cat Bird Seat 03x11: (Aug/20/2006) As Jewel 
  A Constant Throb 03x10: (Aug/13/2006) As Jewel 
  Amateur Night 03x09: (Aug/06/2006) As Jewel 
  Sold Under Sin 01x12: (Jun/13/2004) As Jewel 
  Jewel's Boot Is Made For Walking 01x11: (Jun/06/2004) As Jewel 
  Mister Wu 01x10: (May/23/2004) As Jewel 
  Suffer the Little Children 01x08: (May/09/2004) As Jewel 
  Bullock Returns to the Camp 01x07: (May/02/2004) As Jewel 
  The Trial of Jack McCall 01x05: (Apr/18/2004) As Jewel 
  Reconnoitering the Rim 01x03: (Apr/04/2004) As Jewel, [Uncredited]
  Deep Water 01x02: (Mar/28/2004) As Jewel 
  Deadwood 01x01: (Mar/21/2004) As Jewel 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #7891 32x44: (May/27/2004) As Rose 
  Ep. #7868 32x21: (Apr/23/2004) As Rose 
  Ep. #7849 32x02: (Mar/29/2004) As Rose 
  Ep. #7848 32x01: (Mar/26/2004) As Rose 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Facts of Life Girls 03x48: (Nov/28/1999) As Herself 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  All by Herself 05x22: (Mar/14/1984) As Geri Tyler 
  Star at Langley 05x19: (Feb/15/1984) As Geri Tyler 
  What Price Glory? 05x05: (Oct/19/1983) As Geri Tyler 
  Graduation (2) 04x24: (May/04/1983) As Geri Tyler 
  Graduation (1) 04x23: (May/04/1983) As Geri Tyler 
  Teacher's Pet 04x15: (Jan/26/1983) As Geri Tyler 
  The Sound of Silence 04x03: (Oct/27/1982) As Geri Tyler 
  Read No Evil 03x24: (May/05/1982) As Geri Tyler 
  Starstruck 03x15: (Feb/03/1982) As Geri Tyler 
  Cousin Geri Returns 03x10: (Dec/30/1981) As Geri Tyler 
  A Friend in Deed 03x04: (Nov/18/1981) As Geri Tyler 
  Cousin Geri 02x05: (Dec/24/1980) As Geri Tyler 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Geri Jewell Quotes

No quotes added for this person