Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bryton James


Mostly Credited As: Bryton James
Sometimes Credited As: Bryton

Birth Name: Bryton Eric McClure
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1986 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lakewood, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Bryton James




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Miles Across the Sea (2013)As: Eli -- [Voice]
Zevo-3 (2010)As: Jason James / Z-Strap -- [Voice]
Hero Factory (2010)As: Mark Surge -- [Voice]
Family Matters (1989)As: Richie Crawford (S02-S07; recurring afterwards)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Devon Hamilton Winters (2004-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Star Wars Rebels (2014) 
  Breaking Ranks 01x04: (Nov/03/2014) Voiced  Zare Leonis 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 40x01: (Jun/16/2013) As Himself (Nominee - Younger Actor/Presenter) 
  The 34th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 34x01: (Jun/15/2007) As Himself (Winner - Younger Actor) 

Young Justice (2010) 
  Endgame 02x20: (Mar/16/2013) Voiced  Virgil Hawkins 
  The Hunt 02x17: (Feb/23/2013) Voiced  Virgil Hawkins 
  Runaways 02x14: (Feb/02/2013) Voiced  Virgil Hawkins 
  Cornered 02x11: (Jan/12/2013) Voiced  Virgil Hawkins 

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  Know Thy Enemy 02x17: (Apr/07/2011) As Luka Martin (Warlock Killed By Damon) 
  The House Guest 02x16: (Feb/24/2011) As Luka Martin (New Student At Mystic Falls, Warlock) 
  The Dinner Party 02x15: (Feb/17/2011) As Luka Martin (New Student At Mystic Falls, Warlock) 
  Crying Wolf 02x14: (Feb/10/2011) As Luka Martin (New Student At Mystic Falls, Warlock) 

Zevo-3 (2010) 
  Living the Dream 01x21: (Jan/19/2011) Voiced  Student #2, [Featuring]
  Sidekick 01x13: (Nov/29/2010) Voiced  Brute #1 / Goon #1, [Featuring]

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #7905 32x58: (Jun/17/2004) As Devon (as Bryton) 
  Ep. #7901 32x54: (Jun/10/2004) As Devon (as Bryton) 
  Ep. #7900 32x53: (Jun/09/2004) As Devon (as Bryton) 
  Ep. #7899 32x52: (Jun/08/2004) As Devon (as Bryton) 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Bad Boy 02x15: (Feb/04/1998) As Cory 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Love Triangles 08x15: (Jan/17/1997) As Richie 
  Karate Kids 08x08: (Nov/01/1996) As Richie 
  Stevil 08x07: (Oct/25/1996) As Richie 
  Getting Buff 08x06: (Oct/18/1996) As Richie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bryton James Quotes

No quotes added for this person