Login or register  
TV

Johnny Palermo


Mostly Credited As: Johnny Palermo
Sometimes Credited As: John Palermo

Birth Name: John Joseph Palermo
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1982 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rochester, New York
Date Of Death: June 08, 2009
Cause Of Death: car accident

Johnny Palermo




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  May Divorce Be with You 03x11: (May/13/2009) As Rocco 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Flight Risk 07x18: (Mar/16/2009) As Louie Clayton 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Everything Must Go 03x19: (May/12/2008) As Cafe Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Personal Foul 04x19: (May/07/2008) As Rodney Hall 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #11302 45x34: (May/17/2007) As Vinnie 

ER (1994) 
  From Here to Paternity 13x17: (Feb/22/2007) As Officer Scanlon 

What About Brian (2006) 
  What About Denial... 02x03: (Oct/23/2006) As Vendor #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #7987 32x140: (Oct/13/2004) As Jock 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Disco Inferno 01x15: (Feb/22/2004) As Ken Mazzacone (1978) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Viva Laughlin! (2007)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Johnny's life was tragically cut short in a fatal car accident on June 8, 2009, in North Hollywood, CA, at 2:15 a.m. RIP...you will be missed!

Johnny Palermo Quotes

No quotes added for this person