Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Larry Cedar


Mostly Credited As: Larry Cedar
Birth Name: Lawrence Cedar
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Larry Cedar




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The ½ Hour News Hour (2007)As: Steven Campbell
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  How to Save a Life 11x21: (Apr/23/2015) As TBA 

Perception (2012) 
  Defective 02x06: (Jul/30/2013) As Mel Haberman 

Community (2009) 
  Digital Estate Planning 03x20: (May/17/2012) Voiced  Cornelius Hawthorne 
  Advanced Gay 03x06: (Nov/03/2011) As Cornelius Hawthorne 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11664 46x210: (Sep/01/2011) As Elliot, [Uncredited]

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Anniversary 04x01: (Sep/20/2010) As Interviewer 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Warning, It's Dirty 07x11: (Dec/14/2009) Voiced  Announcer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Release the Dogs 04x08: (Nov/13/2006) As Policeman #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

House (2004) 
  Ignorance is Bliss 06x08: (Nov/23/2009) As Bob Beringer 

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) 
  Adam Raised a Cain 02x21: (Apr/03/2009) As Detective Crayton 

The Riches (2007) 
  This Is Your Brain On Drugs 01x10: (May/14/2007) As Karl 

The Class (2006) 
  The Class Gets Frozen Yogurt 01x05: (Oct/16/2006) As Mr. Gordon 

Deadwood (2004) 
  Tell Him Something Pretty 03x12: (Aug/27/2006) As Leon 
  The Cat Bird Seat 03x11: (Aug/20/2006) As Leon 
  Amateur Night 03x09: (Aug/06/2006) As Leon 
  Full Faith And Credit 03x04: (Jul/02/2006) As Leon 

Ben 10 (2006) 
  A Small Problem 01x11: (Mar/11/2006) Voiced  Head Scientist, Howell 

Charmed (1998) 
  Engaged and Confused 08x16: (Feb/26/2006) As Xar 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  The Cancer Man Can 02x11: (Jan/10/2006) As Robert Hopper 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Freefall 04x09: (Nov/24/2005) As Ray Pallides 

Alias (2001) 
  ...1... 05x02: (Oct/06/2005) As Heinrich Roemer 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Origin (3) 09x03: (Jul/29/2005) As Prior #2 
  Avalon (2) 09x02: (Jul/22/2005) As Ori Prior, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Bikini Wax 02x18: (Mar/29/2005) As Jason Kaplan 

The Shield (2002) 
  Bottom Bitch 03x03: (Mar/23/2004) As Stan Carlino, [Co-Guest Stars]

Frasier (1993) 
  Caught in the Act 11x15: (Feb/24/2004) As Bunny #1 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Those Are Strings, Pinocchio 03x22: (May/20/2003) As John 

The District (2000) 
  Goodbye, Jenny 03x11: (Jan/18/2003) As Doctor 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Marauders 02x06: (Oct/30/2002) As Tessic 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  Hunt in the Hub 02x05: (Apr/20/2002) Voiced  Weather Guy 
  Wired: Part Two 02x03: (Apr/06/2002) Voiced  Gate Guard 

Samurai Jack (2001) 
  XII: Jack and the Gangsters 01x12: (Nov/26/2001) Voiced  Mr. Pibbles / Doorman 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Fourteen 01x14: (Feb/19/2001) As Johnson 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Armory 02x17: (Mar/11/2000) Voiced  Pilot 
  A Touch of CurarĂ© 01x12: (May/15/1999) Voiced  Manor Cop 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  Lawnmower Chicken/Cow Loves Piles 01x11: (Sep/23/1997) Voiced  French Guy, English Guy, Carl 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Speed Demons 02x04: (Sep/13/1997) Voiced  First Mate 

Freakazoid! (1995) 
  Normadeus 02x11: (Jun/01/1997) Voiced  Oblongata 
  Freak-a-Panel/Tomb of Invisibo 02x10: (May/31/1997) Voiced  Chip Clavicle 
  Mission: Freakazoid 02x03: (Sep/28/1996) Voiced  Anton 
  Dexter's Date 02x01: (Sep/07/1996) Voiced  Oblongata 

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  Bad Apple 01x04: (Oct/21/1996) As Kyle Jensen 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Alliances 02x14: (Jan/22/1996) As Tersa 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Armageddon Game 02x13: (Jan/30/1994) As Nydrom 

Saved by the Bell (1989) 
  Mystery Weekend 03x26: (Dec/21/1991) As Steven Jameson 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  A Change of Heart 04x14: (Jan/15/1990) As Charles 

The New Lassie (1989) 
  Bingo Was Her Name-O 01x03: (Sep/23/1989) As Josh Sommers 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Gorilla My Dreams 02x11: (Jan/14/1988) As Robert Wilentz, [Co-Guest Stars]

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Educating Tony 02x14: (Jan/14/1986) As Bradley Guylas 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Mr. Magic 01x08: (Nov/17/1985) As Danny 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  A Steele at Any Price 02x05: (Nov/01/1983) As Philip, [Co-Guest Stars]

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Letters 09x02: (Nov/24/1980) As The Soldier 

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  The Gun on Ice Planet Zero 01x08: (Oct/22/1978) As Cadet Shields 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Cedar Quotes

No quotes added for this person