Login or register  
TV

Sid Conrad


Mostly Credited As: Sid Conrad
Birth Name: Sid Levington Conrad
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1923 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Otsego, Michigan
Date Of Death: April 16, 2010





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

JAG (1995) 
  Hero Worship 07x18: (Mar/12/2002) As Jake (Vet in wheelchair) 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Women of Qumar 03x08: (Nov/28/2001) As Ed Ramsey 

ER (1994) 
  Quo Vadis? 08x09: (Nov/22/2001) As Lou 
  The Dance We Do (aka Rapid Cycling) 07x08: (Dec/07/2000) As Dosier 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Faith, Hope & Surgery 06x11: (Jan/13/2000) As Mort Gould 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Grandpa's Bad Bug / Lady Luck 05x01: (Nov/29/1997) Voiced  Mr. Dworzak | Man #3 & #4 

Cheers (1982) 
  The Cape Cad 05x02: (Oct/02/1986) As Husband 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  Wake Me Up Before You Go Go 03x06: (Jun/04/1986) As Ian 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Confession 07x16: (Jan/16/1986) As Commission Member 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Atlas Belched 02x09: (Dec/10/1985) As Thornton Wellman 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  The Prodigal Father-in-Law 02x10: (Dec/03/1985) As Chairman 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Sins of the Past 02x06: (Oct/27/1984) As Father Donovan 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The List 02x18: (Feb/17/1983) As Desk Sergeant 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Three Women 04x15: (Jan/16/1983) As General Thompson 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Bully and Billy 01x03: (Oct/24/1982) As Sheriff 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  To See The Light (2) 07x11: (Dec/08/1980) As Doctor 

Supertrain (1979) 
  Express to Terror 01x01: (Feb/07/1979) As Whittington, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Waltons (1972) 
  Day of Infamy 07x11: (Dec/07/1978) As The Professor 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels in Vegas (2) 03x02: (Sep/13/1978) As Dr. Hinton, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Angels in Vegas (1) 03x01: (Sep/13/1978) As Dr. Hinton, [Co-Guest Stars]

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Poisoned Tree 02x16: (Jan/17/1969) As Gray 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sid Conrad Quotes

No quotes added for this person