Login or register  
TV

Brandon Beemer

Mostly Credited As: Brandon Beemer
Birth Name: Brandon Richard Beemer
Date Of Birth: February 27, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Eugene, Oregon
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Brandon Beemer


Brandon Beemer born in Eugene, Oregon on February 27, 1980.

Beemer played the role of Shawn-Douglas Brady on Days of Our Lives from September 28, 2006 to March 2008. He replaced Jason Cook, who had played the role since October 1999. After getting fired on Days, rumors came out, that Beemer would join the cast of The Bold and the Beautiful. This rumors came out true, when Brandon official announced that he would be playing the role of Owen Knight, beginning June 2, 2008.

His prior work includes a supporting role in the feature film Material Girls, a recurring role (Seth) on General Hospital, a guest spot on CSI, and one other appearance on Days of our Lives (playing an Assistant District Attorney).

Brandon also played the lead in the 2005 movie, "Suits on the Loose". Brandon's character Justin left a desert survival camp and became a mormon missionary.

Brandon Beemer Brandon Beemer Brandon Beemer Brandon Beemer Brandon Beemer Brandon Beemer
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wedding Planner Mystery (2014)As: Holt Walker
Dirty Soap (2011)As: Himself
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Owen Knight (2008-2012)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Shawn-Douglas Brady (#7) (2006-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Stiff 10x02: (Oct/02/2011) As Derek Vaughn 

I Wanna Be a Soap Star (2004) 
  Drunk as a Skunk 04x06: (Sep/25/2007) As Himself 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10247 41x65: (Feb/08/2006) As Brent Weitz 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Jackpot 04x06: (Nov/06/2003) As Ross 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 440 04x41: (Mar/29/2001) As Lucas 
  Episode 439 04x39: (Mar/28/2001) As Lucas 
  Episode 438 04x38: (Mar/27/2001) As Lucas 
  Episode 437 04x37: (Mar/26/2001) As Lucas 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brandon worked as a driver at the local Coca-Cola bottling plant in Eugene, Oregon, after graduating from Willamette High School in 1998.

Brandon premiered on Days Of Our Lives on September 28, 2006.

Brandon Beemer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

ITV Announces 'Downton Abbey' Christmas Special Details

ITV bosses have announced details of the ‘Downton Abbey’ Christmas..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..