Login or register  
TV

Brandon Beemer

 
played Shawn Brady (#7) [2006-2008] in Days of our Lives

Shawn Brady

Birth Name: Shawn-Douglas Brady

Birthday: April 1987 (onscreen)

Spouse:
Mimi Lockhart (2006; divorced)
Belle Black (November 23, 2007-present)

Children:
Claire Brady (w/Belle Black)

Protrayed by:
Noah Bennett Castle (1987)
Paul Zachary (1990)
Scott Groff (1990-1995)
Collin O'Donnell (1995-1999)
Jason Cook (1999-2006)
Dyllan Christopher (2000; flashback)
Brandon Beemer (2006-2008)

Current Whereabout: left to sail around the world on March 24, 2008
 
 
played Owen Knight [2008-present] in The Bold and the Beautiful

Family
Casper Knight (brother)

Relationships
Donna Logan (flirted)
Bridget Forrester (dated)
Jackie Marone (married)
 
Recent news