Login or register  
TV

John Brandon

Mostly Credited As: John Brandon
Birth Name: John Edward Barandon
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rego Park, Queens, New York
Date Of Death: August 25, 2014




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Ben MacClaine (1990-1991)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Ken Mahoney (1978)
Episode Cast Credits 

Charmed (1998) 
  The Lost Picture Show 08x07: (Nov/06/2005) As unknown 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  A Match Made in Hell 07x03: (Aug/10/1998) As Judge 

Townies (1996) 
  Townies 01x01: (Sep/18/1996) As Older Man 

Saved by the Bell (1989) 
  Saved by the Bell: Wedding in Las Vegas (Oct/07/1994) As Jim 

Frasier (1993) 
  I Hate Frasier Crane 01x04: (Oct/07/1993) As Harry the Cop 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Honi Soit Qui Mal Y Pense 01x06: (Jan/08/1992) As Cop 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Catch 22 09x22: (May/11/1989) As Captain William Handler 
  Blasts From the Past 09x21: (May/04/1989) As Captain William Handler 
  Here Comes the Son 09x20: (Apr/27/1989) As Captain William Handler 
  No Bones About It 09x19: (Apr/20/1989) As Captain William Handler 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  The Casavin Curse 02x24: (Jul/13/1986) As Lt. Wright, [Co-Guest Stars]

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  Wake Me Up Before You Go Go 03x06: (Jun/04/1986) As Building Inspector 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Murder Between Friends 02x22: (May/06/1985) As Colby 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Footnote to Murder 01x18: (Mar/10/1985) As Ernie 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Taxicab Murders 04x06: (Nov/19/1984) As Lt. Donitz 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Fallen Angel (a.k.a. Angel Of Mercy) 02x07: (Nov/03/1984) As Zeus 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Ties My Father Sold Me 02x02: (Sep/30/1984) As Boner 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Vanished 03x02: (Sep/28/1984) As Captain 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Somebody's Killing The Great Geeks Of America 01x04: (Jan/17/1984) As Security Guard 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Mrs. Z 06x10: (Dec/17/1983) As Detective Hensen 
  The Big Heist 04x05: (Nov/26/1981) As Police Officer 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  The Travels of Marco... and Friends 01x09: (Dec/03/1982) As Mover 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Trust Doesn't Rust 01x09: (Nov/19/1982) As Police Captain 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Requiem for a Hairbag 03x08: (Nov/18/1982) As Detective Walsh 
  The Young, the Beautiful and the Degraded 02x14: (Feb/25/1982) As Lt. Walsh 
  Fecund Hand Rose 01x13: (Mar/25/1981) As Detective Walsh 
  Politics as Usual 01x03: (Jan/22/1981) As Lt. John Walsh 

CHiPs (1977) 
  In the Best of Families 05x18: (Feb/21/1982) As Salesman 

Three's Company (1977) 
  The Holy Guest (a.k.a. Oh, Nun) 06x14: (Jan/19/1982) As Captain James 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Secrets 03x07: (Dec/24/1981) As Crowell 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  With Affection, Jack the Ripper/Gigolo 04x06: (Nov/29/1980) As Bobby 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Merle the Pearl 04x01: (Sep/05/1979) As Eddie Grabbis 

Carter Country (1977) 
  Baker's First Day 02x16: (Apr/19/1979) As Sergeant 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Motorcycle Boogie 03x07: (Nov/05/1977) As Promoter, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Creatures Who Came on Sunday 02x07: (Oct/30/1977) As Unknown 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Edith's 50th Birthday (2) 08x05: (Oct/16/1977) As Policeman No. 1 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Castoffs 04x01: (Sep/12/1977) As Freighter 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Wonder Woman Meets Baroness Von Gunther 01x02: (Apr/21/1976) As Police Sergeant (Stratski) 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Good Samaritans 14x24: (Mar/10/1969) As Timmons 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Dead Man's Shoes 01x11: (Dec/06/1967) As Philip Kane 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Tenth Planet, Episode One 04x05: (Oct/08/1966) As American Sergeant 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The World of George Orwell: 1984 03x11: (Nov/28/1965) As American General 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  The Schloss Belt 01x06: (Aug/12/1965) As George Reugen 
  Young Turk 01x02: (Jul/14/1965) As Reugen 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  The Pistol 02x23: (Jun/16/1965) As Sergeant Musso 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Brandon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..