Login or register  
TV

Russell Sams

Mostly Credited As: Russell Sams
Birth Name: Russell Adam Sams
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Clinton, Tennessee

Russell Sams



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Squall 10x19: (Mar/26/2013) As Navy Petty Officer Second Class Daniel Graves 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Repo Man 07x15: (Feb/17/2012) As Jeffrey 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Firestarter 04x01: (Oct/03/2008) As Christian, [Co-Guest Stars]

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Save Me 05x17: (Apr/09/2006) As Unknown 

Eyes (2005) 
  Wings 01x03: (Apr/13/2005) As Kevin Fonseca 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Compulsion 05x17: (Mar/10/2005) As Front Desk Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cold Case (2003) 
  It's Raining Men 02x07: (Nov/14/2004) As Carlo (1983) 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Patriot Acts 01x05: (Oct/16/2003) As Trevor 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Storm Watch 01x15: (Mar/16/2003) As Rookie 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Dust in the Wind 02x21: (May/01/2002) As Jeff 

JAG (1995) 
  New Gun in Town 07x02: (Oct/02/2001) As Airman Peter Tyree 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Russell Sams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..