Login or register  
TV

Caroline Goodall

Mostly Credited As: Caroline Goodall
Birth Name: Caroline Cruice Goodall
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Caroline Goodall



Caroline Goodall Caroline Goodall Caroline Goodall Caroline Goodall Caroline Goodall
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The White Queen (2013)As: Duchess Cecily
Mrs Biggs (2012)As: Muriel Powell
The Mists of Avalon (2001)As: Igraine
A Difficult Woman (1998)As: Dr. Anne Harriman
After the War (1989)As: Sally Raglan
Gems (1985)As: Anne-Marie Colman
The Moon Stallion (1978)As: Estelle
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Killings of Copenhagen 16x05: (Feb/12/2014) As Penelope Calder 
  Dead Letters 09x02: (Feb/26/2006) As Grace Starkey, [Starring Roles]

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Wrongful Termination 02x19: (Apr/05/2011) As Kim Palmieri 

Alias (2001) 
  Bob 05x08: (Dec/07/2005) As Elizabeth Powell 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Secrets and Flies 06x06: (Nov/03/2005) As Dr. Emily Ryan 

Spider-Man (1994) (1994) 
  Neogenic Nightmare (12): Ravages of Time (2) 02x10: (Nov/25/1995) Voiced  Vanessa Fisk 
  Neogenic Nightmare (11): Tablet of Time (1) 02x09: (Nov/18/1995) Voiced  Vanessa Fisk 

The Commish (1991) 
  Eastbridge Boulevard 02x20: (May/01/1993) As Maddie 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  The Wrong Stuff - January 24, 1961 04x07: (Nov/06/1991) As Dr. Leslie Ashton 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Adventure of the Western Star 02x09: (Mar/04/1990) As Lady Yardly 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Quality of Life 05x06: (Dec/28/1988) As Helen Derwent 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Wink Three Times 09x06: (Apr/15/1988) As Holly Peverill 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Caroline Goodall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..