Login or register  
TV

Sam Melville

Mostly Credited As: Sam Melville
Birth Name: Samuel Gardner Melville
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1936 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fillmore, Utah
Date Of Death: March 09, 1989
Cause Of Death: heart failure
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Sam Melville



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Rookies (1972)As: Officer Mike Danko
Episode Cast Credits 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Rumors of My Death 04x14: (Jan/23/1987) As Joe King 
  Santa's Got a Brand New Bag 04x11: (Dec/19/1986) As Joe King 
  Stemwinder (2) 04x02: (Sep/26/1986) As Joe King 
  Stemwinder (1) 04x01: (Sep/19/1986) As Joe King 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Death Trip 05x15: (May/14/1986) As Mitoski 
  The Mumbler 02x15: (Jan/29/1983) As Hank Carmichael 

The Colbys (1985) 
  The Trial 01x14: (Feb/20/1986) As Michael Grogan 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Body Slam 04x07: (Nov/12/1985) As Rocco 
  Say It With Bullets 02x16: (Jan/17/1984) As Shaw 

Airwolf (1984) 
  HX 1 02x08: (Nov/10/1984) As Mace Taggert 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Happy Birthday, General Lee 07x01: (Sep/21/1984) As Rick 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Flying Aces/The Mermaid Returns 04x02: (Nov/01/1980) As Tony Chilton 

When the Whistle Blows (1980) 
  Run for the Roses 01x10: (Jul/20/1980) As Charlie Sullivan 

The Man and the City (1971) 
  Jennifer 01x14: (Dec/29/1971) As unknown 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Gold Train: The Bullet (3) 17x14: (Dec/13/1971) As Nebo 
  Gold Train: The Bullet (2) 17x13: (Dec/06/1971) As Nebo 
  Gold Train: The Bullet (1) 17x12: (Nov/29/1971) As Nebo 
  The Gun 16x09: (Nov/09/1970) As Wade Pasco 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  For a Million... Why Not? 04x08: (Nov/02/1971) As Hawkins 
  Most Likely to Murder 02x21: (Feb/11/1970) As Gary Oliver 
  Tiger by the Tail 01x05: (Oct/10/1968) As Jerry Parks 

Mannix (1967) 
  Dark So Early, Dark So Long 05x01: (Sep/15/1971) As John Ogilvy 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Clum's Constabulary 18x05: (Apr/09/1970) As John Clum 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Law and Billy Burgess 11x20: (Feb/15/1970) As Coulter 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Leopards Try, but Leopards Can't 02x07: (Oct/28/1967) As Lloyd Barrington 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  Message at Noon 01x06: (Oct/13/1967) As Kirk 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Image of Yesterday 02x17: (Jan/09/1967) As Jack 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Run the Man Down 04x15: (Jan/03/1967) As Runnels 

Shane (US) (1966) 
  The Day the Wolf Laughed 01x11: (Nov/19/1966) As Len 
  The Hant 01x02: (Sep/17/1966) As Shane's Companion 

That Girl (1966) 
  Rich Little Rich Kid 01x06: (Oct/13/1966) As Roddy Waxman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Melville Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..