Login or register  
TV

Diva Zappa


Mostly Credited As: Diva Zappa
Sometimes Credited As: Diva

Birth Name: Diva Muffin Zappa
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Diva Zappa




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Make It or Break It (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/22/2009) As Girl #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  All In the Family 01x17: (Apr/01/2007) As Nora's Classmate, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  'Til Death Do We Part 01x15: (Feb/16/2005) As Della Fallon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Diva is the daughter of actor, composer, director, editor, producer, writer and heavy metal singer Frank Zappa who died on 4 December 1993 of prostate cancer.

Her brothers are actor & composer Dweezil Zappa and actor Ahmet Zappa and her sister is actress, director, producer and writer Moon Unit Zappa.

Diva Zappa Quotes

No quotes added for this person