Login or register  
TV

Ina Balin

Mostly Credited As: Ina Balin
Birth Name: Ina Rosenberg
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1937 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: June 20, 1990
Cause Of Death: pulmonary hypertension

Ina Balin



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  L.A. (2) 07x02: (Oct/01/1986) As Lila 
  L.A. (1) 07x01: (Oct/01/1986) As Lila 
  Dead Man's Channel 02x02: (Oct/15/1981) As Prof. Martinez 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Flight #093 Is Missing 02x09: (Nov/17/1984) As Ingrid Kendall 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Dying for a Drink 08x04: (Nov/03/1982) As Dr. Lorraine Linderman 
  The Unquiet Grave 07x21: (Apr/07/1982) As Jeannina Dixon 
  By the Death of a Child 05x03: (Oct/04/1979) As Dr. Pinar 
  Requiem for the Living 03x20: (Mar/10/1978) As Irene 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Hartless Hobby 03x11: (Jan/12/1982) As Jae Turner 

Eischied (1979) 
  Fire for Hire 01x11: (Dec/28/1979) As Unknown 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Girl with a Gift for Disaster 03x19: (Mar/17/1979) As Dr. Koren 

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  Baltar's Escape 01x21: (Mar/11/1979) As Siress Tinia 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Picture Pirates 07x11: (Dec/21/1978) As Francesca Scarlotti 
  Beware the Dog 04x10: (Nov/21/1975) As Laura Beecher 

Big Hawaii (1977) 
  Danger in Paradise (May/12/1977) As Marla Fears 

Westside Medical (1977) 
  Intensive Care (aka Intensive Caring) 01x05: (Apr/14/1977) As Jean 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Most Dangerous Enemy 04x05: (Oct/17/1976) As Cheryl Osborne 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  A Fashionable Connection 01x05: (Jan/07/1976) As Gwen 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Dead Air 04x10: (Nov/13/1975) As Penny 
  A Wrongful Death 02x01: (Sep/13/1973) As Mrs. Davies 

Harry O (1974) 
  Lester Two 02x03: (Sep/25/1975) As Sylvia Perrault 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Return of Eleanor Rogers 08x15: (Jan/02/1975) As Eleanor Fredericks 

Toma (1973) 
  The Madam 01x18: (Apr/12/1974) As Erica 

Mannix (1967) 
  Race Against Time (2) (a.k.a.) A Matter of the Heart 07x15: (Jan/13/1974) As Andrea 
  Race Against Time (1) (a.k.a.) A Matter of the Heart 07x14: (Jan/06/1974) As Andrea 
  Woman in the Shadows 05x05: (Oct/13/1971) As Lisa Ralph/Julia Stefan 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Slow Boy (Mar/20/1973) As Martha LaFrieda 

Cool Million (1972) 
  The Million Dollar Misunderstanding 01x04: (Dec/20/1972) As Nagway 

Search (1972) 
  The Bullet 01x07: (Nov/01/1972) As Alexia Trapov 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Miracle at Santa Marta 02x14: (Dec/30/1971) As Margaret Carruthers 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Strategy of Terror 03x21: (Feb/15/1968) As Lisa Sorrow 
  A Girl Named Sorrow 01x10: (Nov/22/1965) As Lisa Sorrow 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Spirit is Willing 03x04: (Oct/14/1967) As Ann Ferris 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  To the West of Eden 01x16: (Jan/01/1966) As Trina Lopez 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Devil on Her Shoulder 07x06: (Oct/17/1965) As Sarah Reynolds 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  Time Bomb 02x02: (Sep/26/1965) As Litchka 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  A Touching of Hands 01x07: (Oct/26/1963) As Jan Everest 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Child of Luxury 01x03: (Oct/15/1962) As Sutton Meade 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Once There Was a Princess 03x15: (Jan/14/1962) As Princess Sakindra 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 18th Annual Golden Globe Awards 18x01: (Mar/16/1961) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actress 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Angry Harvest 11x28: (Apr/23/1958) As guest star 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  An Attempt to Save Face 01x13: (Unaired) As Katrina Storoff, [Special Guest Stars]

New York Confidential (1958) 
  Massacre 01x10: (Unknown) As Alva Dean 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ina Balin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..