Login or register  
TV

Ambrosia Kelley

Mostly Credited As: Ambrosia Kelley
Birth Name: Ambrosia Jasmine Kelley
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1995 (Age 18)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Ambrosia Kelley


Ambrosia Kelley is 18 years old and was born on October 04, 1995.
She is 5' 5" (1.65 m) tall and was born in Corpus Christi, Texas (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big My Life and Kids Episode 03x08: (Nov/15/2004) As Molly Del Toro 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Dead Clown Walking 04x13: (Jan/20/2003) As Young Andell 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #810 08x10: (Dec/21/2002) As Debra Wilson's Daughter, [Featuring]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Broken 01x06: (Oct/28/2002) As Jamie Woods 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Tantrum 01x13: (May/12/2001) Voiced  Young Sharon Hawlins 

Popular (1999) 
  Hard on the Outside, Soft in the Middle 01x19: (Apr/27/2000) As Keisha 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Ambrosia's nicknames are "Amber" and "Ambry".

Ambrosia’s career began at the age of 2 when she sang a song on a local talk show in Corpus Christi, Texas.

In 1999 she was discovered by a local model and talent agency and in 2000 she went to Hollywood where she was entered into 10 different competitions where she won 10 awards including runner-up “Child Model of the Year”.

She next appeared on stage at the 2001 American Music Awards alongside “Jennifer Lopez” and also this year was in the “Macy’s Passport Fashion show”.

Her very first acting appearance was at the age of 7 when she played “Janie Woods” in an episode of the weekly TV Drama series “CSI: Miami” on 28 October 2002.

Ambrosia Kelley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ABC Renews 'Mistresses' for Third Season

  ABC summer series ‘Mistresses’ is being welcomed back to the..

'The Daily Show' Airs Controversial "Catching Racism" Segment

Despite receiving backlash, 'The Daily Show' aired their controversial..

'Stitchers' and 'Young & Hungry' Press Release from ABC Family

  ABC FAMILY PICKS UP NETWORK’S FIRST PROCEDURAL DRAMA “STITCHERS”..