Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tom Harper


Mostly Credited As: Tom Harper
Sometimes Credited As: Thomas Robinson Harper

Birth Name: Thomas Harper
Date Of Birth: 1977
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jason and the Argonauts (2000)As: Acastus
For Richer, For Poorer (1977)As: Bill Saxton
Episode Cast Credits 

Spooks: Code 9 (2008) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/10/2008) As Major Saunders 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Inspector Lewis I: (2) Old School Ties 38x17: (Jun/29/2008) As Stephen Gilchrist 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Shot At Dawn 11x01: (Jan/01/2008) As Will Hicks 

Lewis (2006) 
  Old School Ties 01x03: (Feb/25/2007) As Stephen Gilchrist 

Medium (2005) 
  Lucky in Love 02x17: (Mar/13/2006) As Stunt Bank Robber #2 

Foyle's War (2002) 
  Bad Blood 04x02: (Jan/22/2006) As Leonard Cartwright 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Mystery of the Blue Train 10x01: (Jan/01/2006) As Corky Tamplin 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Beyond Guilt: Part 2 07x08: (Nov/02/2003) As Alan Morris 
  Beyond Guilt: Part 1 07x07: (Nov/01/2003) As Alan Morris 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Dispo Day 01x18: (Mar/10/2003) As Swat #2 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Exacting Justice (Jan/09/2001) As Rory Brown 

Executive Suite (1976) 
  "Re: The Trap" 01x02: (Sep/27/1976) As Rick 
  "Re: The Secret" 01x01: (Sep/20/1976) As Rick 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Daniel Boone (1964) (1964)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Hollyoaks (1995) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bear Hugs 12x188 Sep/14/2006 As: Director
Face Off 12x187 Sep/13/2006 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Harper Quotes

No quotes added for this person