TV

Jack Guzman


Mostly Credited As: Jack Guzman
Birth Name: Joaquin Alberto Guzman
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1978 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Colombia
Birth Place: Baranquilla
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jack Guzman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Power Rangers (1993)As: Danny Delgado (Black Wild Force Ranger)
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  Chaos Theory 03x07: (Nov/10/2015) As S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Chaos Theory 03x07: (Nov/10/2015) As S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Scorpion (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/2014) As Team Leader, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/2014) As Team Leader, [Co-Guest Stars]

Scandal (2012) 
  The Price of Free and Fair Election 03x18: (Apr/17/2014) As Secret Service Agent 
  Beltway Unbuckled 02x04: (Oct/25/2012) As Secret Service agent 

Revenge (2011) 
  Blood 03x18: (Apr/06/2014) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Blood 03x18: (Apr/06/2014) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Officer #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Fosters (2013) (2013) 
  Clean 01x08: (Jul/22/2013) As Valet, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Clean 01x08: (Jul/22/2013) As Valet, [Co-Guest Stars]

Touch (2012) 
  Enemy Of My Enemy 02x03: (Feb/15/2013) As Big Man, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Enemy Of My Enemy 02x03: (Feb/15/2013) As Big Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Dines Out 08x09: (Dec/13/2012) As Young Veteran, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Gang Dines Out 08x09: (Dec/13/2012) As Young Veteran, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dexter (2006) 
  Do the Wrong Thing 07x06: (Nov/04/2012) As Quinones, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Do the Wrong Thing 07x06: (Nov/04/2012) As Quinones, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Laying Pipe 05x03: (Sep/25/2012) As Stockton Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Laying Pipe 05x03: (Sep/25/2012) As Stockton Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]

Awake (2012) 
  Nightswimming 01x08: (Apr/19/2012) As Uniform #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Psych out 09x16: (Feb/21/2012) As Wade, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Psych out 09x16: (Feb/21/2012) As Wade, [Co-Guest Stars]

Friends With Benefits (2011) 
  The Benefit of Being Shallow 01x09: (Sep/02/2011) As Construction Worker, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Benefit of Being Shallow 01x09: (Sep/02/2011) As Construction Worker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11324 45x121: (Apr/29/2010) As Cop 
  Ep. #11324 45x121: (Apr/29/2010) As Cop 
  Ep. #11323 45x120: (Apr/28/2010) As Cop 
  Ep. #11323 45x120: (Apr/28/2010) As Cop 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  Rules of Engagement 02x02: (Jun/15/2009) As Diaz 

House (2004) 
  Last Resort 05x09: (Nov/25/2008) As Security Guard #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Last Resort 05x09: (Nov/25/2008) As Security Guard #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Cleaner (2008) 
  Rebecca 01x10: (Sep/23/2008) As Officer #2 
  Rebecca 01x10: (Sep/23/2008) As Officer #2 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  SERE 01x08: (Apr/25/2006) As Water Guard 
  SERE 01x08: (Apr/25/2006) As Water Guard 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Don't Look at Me 02x19: (Apr/16/2006) As Juan 
  Don't Look at Me 02x19: (Apr/16/2006) As Juan 

Hot Properties (2005) 
  Dating Up, Dating Down 01x05: (Nov/04/2005) As bartender 

What About Brian (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cop #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cold Case (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bartender 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alonzo Santoya 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hugo 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hugo 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Carlos Ruiz 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Carlos Ruiz 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Luka Velez 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Luka Velez 

Breaking In (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mechanic, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mechanic, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Guzman Quotes

No quotes added for this person