Login or register  
TV

April Scott

Mostly Credited As: April Scott
Birth Name: April Anna Mcintosh
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Poplar Bluff, Missouri
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

April Scott



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005)As: Herself (Model)
Episode Cast Credits 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Saves the Day 09x06: (Oct/09/2013) As Glenda the Gorgeous Gunman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Wyclef Jean, Teri Polo, April Scott, Eddie Steeples 01x09: (Jan/13/2005) As Vegas Girl 
  Jason Alexander, Brett Anderson, Torry Castellano, Maya Ford 01x04: (Jan/06/2005) As Mandy 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Blood Brothers 02x01: (Sep/22/2003) As Tess Kimball 

The Shield (2002) 
  Inferno 02x11: (Mar/18/2003) As Trish, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

April is an actress and a model and she regually holds metal case #14 on the TV series "Deal or no Deal".

April moved from Missouri to Los Angeles, California to pursue an acting career in May of 2002.

April Scott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..