Login or register  
TV

Matt King

Mostly Credited As: Matt King
Birth Name: Matthew King
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Watford, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Matt King



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Starlings (2012)As: Uncle Loz
Peep Show (2003)As: Super Hans
Episode Cast Credits 

The IT Crowd (2006) 
  The Internet Is Coming (Sep/27/2013) As Raymond Peterfellow 

Peep Show (2003) 
  The Love Bunker 08x03: (Dec/09/2012) As Super Hans 
  Business Secrets of the Pharaohs 08x02: (Dec/02/2012) As Super Hans 
  Jeremy Therapised 08x01: (Nov/25/2012) As Super Hans 
  New Year's Eve 07x06: (Dec/29/2010) As Super Hans 

Whites (2010) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/19/2010) As Melvin 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/05/2010) As Melvin 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/28/2010) As Melvin 

The Bill (1984) 
  Stealth Attack 23x80: (Nov/01/2007) As Greg Peters 

Jekyll (2007) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jul/28/2007) As Freeman 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/21/2007) As Freeman 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jul/14/2007) As Freeman 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jun/30/2007) As Freeman 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Shakespeare Code 03x02: (Apr/07/2007) As Peter Streete 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Witness to Murder 02x12: (Jan/12/2004) As Richard Beckham 

Something in the Air (2000) 
  Puff of Smoke 01x04: (Jan/20/2000) As Rollo 
  This Is The Thruth 01x03: (Jan/19/2000) As Rollo 
  Aftershock 01x02: (Jan/18/2000) As Rollo 
  Movers and Shakers 01x01: (Jan/17/2000) As Rollo 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Whites (2010)• Associate Producer

Episode Crew


Whites (2010) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Episode 5 01x05 Oct/26/2010 As: Writer
Episode 4 01x04 Oct/19/2010 As: Writer
Episode 3 01x03 Oct/12/2010 As: Writer
Episode 2 01x02 Oct/05/2010 As: Writer
Episode 1 01x01 Sep/28/2010 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt King Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news