Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Owen (1)


Mostly Credited As: Michael Owen (1)
Birth Name: Michael James Owen
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chester, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Michael Owen (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
UEFA Europa League on BT Sport (2013)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The FA Cup's 50 Greatest Moments (2014) 
  The FA Cup's 50 Greatest Moments 01x01: (Dec/31/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at Ten (1967) 
  Series 42, Episode 208 42x208: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself 

MOTD @ 50 (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/22/2014) As Himself 

Gary Linekar And The Beautiful Game (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself 

The World Cup’s 50 Greatest Moments (2014) 
  The World Cup's 50 Greatest Moments 01x01: (Jun/01/2014) As Himself 

England's Top... (2014) 
  53 Footy Goals 01x02: (May/27/2014) As Himself 

Big Star’s Little Star (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Apr/16/2014) As Himself 

London Marathon (1981) 
  34rd Annual London Marathon 01x35: (Apr/13/2014) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1968) 
  Series 43, Episode 1 43x01: (Oct/21/2013) As Himself 
  Series 42, Episode 5 42x05: (Dec/08/2012) As Himself 
  Series 41, Episode 9 41x09: (Oct/10/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 15, 2013 14x288: (Oct/15/2013) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Penny Lancaster/Michael Owen 09x09: (Mar/03/2013) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Sep/12/2012) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (Miranda Cast Member), [Co-Guest Stars]

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Oct/21/2010) As Himself 

World Cup Rock 'n' Goal Years (2010) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/01/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jun/30/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/20/2010) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 18 11x18: (Dec/16/2006) As Himself 

Horizon (1964) 
  The England Patient 38x18: (May/23/2002) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Owen (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person