TV

David DeSantos


Mostly Credited As: David DeSantos
Birth Name: David Alarcón
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1975 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

David DeSantos




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Cheerleader Murders (2016)As: Agent Ramon Martinez
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Wrong Stuff 07x16: (Feb/23/2015) As George Reyes 
  The Wrong Stuff 07x16: (Feb/23/2015) As George Reyes 

Banshee (2013) 
  Snakes and Whatnot 03x02: (Jan/16/2015) As Spatch 
  Snakes and Whatnot 03x02: (Jan/16/2015) As Spatch 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #12415 49x207: (Sep/05/2014) As Carlo 

Ray Donovan (2013) 
  S U C K 02x04: (Aug/03/2014) As Carlos, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Uber Ray 02x02: (Jul/20/2014) As Carlos, [Co-Guest Stars]

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  The Image Disappears 03x16: (Jul/14/2014) As Officer Tony Haskey 
  The Image Disappears 03x16: (Jul/14/2014) As Officer Tony Haskey 

Torchwood (2006) 
  End of the Road 04x08: (Sep/01/2011) As Agent Baylor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  End of the Road 04x08: (Sep/01/2011) As Agent Baylor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  It's Alive 02x01: (Jun/14/2011) As Mendez, [Co-Guest Stars]
  It's Alive 02x01: (Jun/14/2011) As Mendez, [Co-Guest Stars]

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Thirteen 04x04: (Oct/19/2007) As Peter Guzman 
  Thirteen 04x04: (Oct/19/2007) As Peter Guzman 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Kiss-Kiss, Bye-Bye 06x13: (Jan/26/2006) As Tim Duke 

House (2004) 
  Deception 02x09: (Dec/13/2005) As ER Doctor 
  Deception 02x09: (Dec/13/2005) As ER Doctor 

7 Days (1998) 
  A Dish Best Served Cold 01x17: (Apr/21/1999) As Biker, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Dish Best Served Cold 01x17: (Apr/21/1999) As Biker, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Luis Cruz 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bartender 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David DeSantos Quotes

No quotes added for this person