Login or register  
TV

Christine Woods

Mostly Credited As: Christine Woods
Birth Name: Christine Elizabeth Woods
Date Of Birth: September 03, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lake Forest, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Christine Woods


Christine Woods is an American actress, and was born on September 3, 1983 in Lake Forest, California. Her best known TV role was as FBI triple agent Janis Hawk on ABC's FlashForward. She was also a regular on the NBC sitcom Perfect Couples. Other credits include CSI: Miami, The Game, How I Met Your Mother, Welcome To The Captain, House, Cold Case, NCIS, In Plain Sight, The Closer, and most recently the ABC crime procedural Castle.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Two To Go (2014)As: Laura
Hello Ladies (2013)As: Jessica
Perfect Couples (2010)As: Julia
FlashForward (2009)As: Janis Hawk
Episode Cast Credits 

The Walking Dead (2010) 
  Coda 05x08: (Nov/30/2014) As Dawn Lerner 
  Crossed 05x07: (Nov/23/2014) As Dawn Lerner 
  Slabtown 05x04: (Nov/02/2014) As Officer Dawn Lerner 

Bad Teacher (2014) 
  The Bottle 01x12: (Jul/26/2014) As Alex 

Go On (2012) 
  Urn-Ed Run 01x22: (Apr/11/2013) As Janie 
  Pass Interference 01x15: (Jan/29/2013) As Janie 
  The World Ain't Over 'Til It's Over 01x11: (Dec/04/2012) As Janie 
  Any Given Birthday 01x07: (Oct/23/2012) As Janie 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  What's Eating You? 02x06: (Jul/18/2012) As Lydia 

How To Be a Gentleman (2011) 
  How to Be Shallow 01x09: (Jun/23/2012) As Melissa 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  47 Seconds 04x19: (Mar/26/2012) As Leann West 

The Closer (2005) 
  You Have the Right to Remain Jolly 07x12: (Dec/05/2011) As Casey Watson 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  One Night Stan 02x06: (May/31/2009) As Gwen Jones 

NCIS (2003) 
  Love and War 06x14: (Jan/27/2009) As Rebecca Jennings 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Street Money 06x10: (Nov/30/2008) As Cassie Michaels '05/'08 

House (2004) 
  Dying Changes Everything 05x01: (Sep/16/2008) As Lou 

Welcome to The Captain (2008) 
  Weekend at Saul's 01x02: (Feb/11/2008) As Claire Tanner 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/04/2008) As Claire Tanner 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Third Wheel 03x03: (Oct/08/2007) As Waitress 

The Game (2006) 
  You Say You Want a Revolution 01x18: (Mar/26/2007) As Christine 
  The Rules of The Game 01x02: (Oct/09/2006) As Sunbeam Girlfriend 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Prey 04x03: (Oct/03/2005) As Valerie Nordoff 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


King of the Jungle (2003)• Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christine Woods Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..