Login or register  
TV

Mark Dobies

Mostly Credited As: Mark Dobies
Birth Name: Mark Steven Dobies
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Mark Dobies



TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life to Live (1968)As: Daniel Colson (2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Consoler 10x02: (May/08/2011) As Monsignor McTeal's Attorney 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  Panic Roommate 04x14: (Feb/07/2011) As Law Enforcement Official 

Fringe (2008) 
  Unearthed 02x11: (Jan/11/2010) As Will Turlough, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Nailed 04x08: (Nov/14/2005) As Karl Lampley 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9029 36x15: (Jan/26/2005) As Daniel Colson 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Sabrina and the Candidate 06x12: (Feb/01/2002) As Robert Russell 

Profiler (1996) 
  Besieged 04x12: (Feb/19/2000) As David Brady 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Debra's Workout 04x08: (Nov/15/1999) As Nick 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  A Fist Full of Secrets 07x22: (Jan/25/1999) As Eve's Friend 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Not-So-Great Scott 08x07: (Nov/03/1998) As Scott 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  The Mask 03x03: (Oct/27/1998) As Prince Charming 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Dobies Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..