Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Andy Anderson


Mostly Credited As: Andy Anderson
Birth Name: Andrew Anderson
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Naenae, Wellington
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Andy Anderson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fire (1995)As: John "Repo" Kennedy
The Bob Morrison Show (1994)As: Steve Morrison
Heartbreak High (1994)As: Barry Petersen (1997-1998)
Neighbours (1985)As: Mick Scully (2000)
The Sullivans (1976)As: Jim Sullivan (1980-1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Halloween Surprise 05x05: (Oct/25/2012) As Josh 

The Straits (2012) 
  Fatherhood 01x10: (Mar/29/2012) As Vince 
  Dead Reckoning 01x09: (Mar/22/2012) As Vince 
  The Big Mistake 01x08: (Mar/15/2012) As Vince 
  Poison 01x07: (Mar/08/2012) As Vince 

Sea Patrol (2007) 
  Flotsam and Jetsam 04x15: (Jul/22/2010) As Alby Dumas 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10811 43x118: (Apr/23/2008) As Joel 

ER (1994) 
  Believe the Unseen 14x12: (Jan/10/2008) As Firefighter 

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) 
  The End Of The Whole Mess 01x04: (Jul/19/2006) As Duke Rogers 

McLeod's Daughters (2001) 
  To Catch a Thief 03x27: (Oct/08/2003) As Race Hayley 
  Made to be Broken 02x18: (Sep/18/2002) As Race Hayley 

Water Rats (1996) 
  Family Values (3) 05x35: (Nov/07/2000) As Brian Atchison 
  Quad Squad 04x14: (May/18/1999) As Douglas Collins 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Unfinished Business 07x09: (Apr/05/2000) As John Gemes 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  The Fire Down Below 02x09: (Nov/17/1995) As Zandar 

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  The Titans 01x07: (Oct/30/1995) As Hesiot 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andy Anderson Quotes

No quotes added for this person