Login or register  
TV

Misty Rowe

Mostly Credited As: Misty Rowe
Birth Name: Mistella Rowe
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glendora, California

Misty Rowe


Misty Rowe is 64 years old and was born on June 01, 1950.
She is known for her role as actress in the show Hee-Haw
she was married to James DePaiva and has 1 child.
She was born in Glendora, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hee Haw Honeys (1978)As: Misty Honey
When Things Were Rotten (1975)As: Maid Marian
Hee-Haw (1969)As: Herself (1972-1991)
Episode Cast Credits 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Prometheus Syndrome 07x04: (Oct/07/1991) As Betty (Betty Stringer), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Last Precinct (1986) 
  The Last Precinct (Jan/26/1986) As Unknown 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Out of the Sky 02x18: (Mar/02/1985) As Roxanne 'Roxy' Marvel 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Recipe For Murder 01x07: (Nov/07/1982) As Terri Anton 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Funny Man/Tattoo, The Matchmaker 05x17: (Feb/20/1982) As Claudia Mills 
  The Perfect Husband/Volcano 05x07: (Nov/21/1981) As Terri 
  High Off the Hog/Reprisal 04x10: (Jan/10/1981) As Emily Boggs 
  Unholy Wedlock/Elizabeth 03x15: (Jan/12/1980) As Christine Collier 

Darkroom (1981) 
  A Quiet Funeral 01x07: (Dec/18/1981) As Leda 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  Alex and Annie / Honeymoon Blues / Everything Else 01x01: (Feb/25/1981) As unknown 

Joe's World (1979) 
  No Time for Jimmy 01x10: (Jul/05/1980) As Judy 
  The Strike (aka The Walkout) 01x08: (Jun/14/1980) As Judy 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Rent a Romeo/Matchmaker, Matchmaker/Y' Gotta Have Heart 03x20: (Jan/26/1980) As Sherry 

Flying High (1978) 
  Brides and Grooms 01x11: (Dec/15/1978) As Candy 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  I Could Kill My Wife's Lawyer 05x12: (Dec/24/1977) As Unknown 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Kiss Me Sickly 02x22: (Apr/29/1975) As Wendy 
  Richie's Flip Side 02x21: (Mar/18/1975) As Wendy 
  The Not Making of the President 02x15: (Jan/28/1975) As Wendy 
  Guess Who's Coming to Christmas 02x11: (Dec/17/1974) As Wendy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Misty Rowe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..