Login or register  
TV

Casey Sander


Mostly Credited As: Casey Sander
Birth Name: Casey Clinton Sander
Date Of Birth: July 06, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Casey Sander




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Marvin, Marvin (2012)As: Grandpa
Mystery Woman (2003)As: Chief Connors
Tucker (2000)As: Jimmy Wennick
Grace Under Fire (1993)As: Wade Swoboda
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  SEAL Hunter 06x06: (Nov/03/2014) As Ray Turner 

Silicon Valley (2014) 
  Articles of Incorporation 01x03: (Apr/20/2014) As Arnold Garris 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Table Polarization 07x16: (Feb/27/2014) As Mike Rostenkowski 
  The Thanksgiving Decoupling 07x09: (Nov/21/2013) As Mike Rostenkowski 
  The Fish Guts Displacement 06x10: (Dec/06/2012) As Mike Rostenkowski 
  The Countdown Reflection 05x24: (May/10/2012) As Mike Rostenkowski 

The First Family (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/19/2013) As General Robertson 

The Middle (2009) 
  Thanksgiving IV 04x08: (Nov/14/2012) As Jack Tracy 
  Heck's Best Thing 03x08: (Nov/02/2011) As Jack Tracy 
  The Test 03x05: (Oct/12/2011) As Jack Tracy 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Divining Rod 07x21: (May/02/2012) As Detective Jon Childers 

Justified (2010) 
  When the Guns Come Out 03x06: (Feb/21/2012) As Charlie Weaver, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Save My Love 02x07: (Mar/23/2011) As Charlie Weaver 
  Blaze of Glory 02x06: (Mar/16/2011) As Charlie Weaver 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Crossroads 08x08: (Nov/18/2011) As James Nelson 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Gold 03x15: (Feb/17/2011) As Sheriff Hughes 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  June Wedding 03x12: (Nov/23/2010) As Lead Sheriff, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Les-bro 05x08: (Nov/08/2010) As Frank, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mad Men (2007) 
  Hands and Knees 04x10: (Sep/26/2010) As John Gibbons 

The Glades (2010) 
  Bird in the Hand 01x02: (Jul/18/2010) As Curt Powell 

NCIS (2003) 
  Heartland 06x04: (Oct/14/2008) As Ed Gantry 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Heroes 04x17: (Mar/09/2007) As Frank Connell 
  Bare Chested In The Park 04x15: (Feb/23/2007) As Frank Connell 
  Always Faithful 01x23: (May/17/2004) As Frank Connell 

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  The Harriet Dinner, Part II 01x14: (Feb/05/2007) As Bevo 
  The Harriet Dinner, Part I 01x13: (Jan/29/2007) As Bevo 

Sons & Daughters (2006) (2006) 
  The Homecoming 01x10: (Apr/04/2006) As Merv Walker 

Rodney (2004) 
  To Hell and Back 02x01: (Oct/04/2005) As Reverend Holliman 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Christmas Trees 05x07: (Dec/14/2003) As Father Murphy 
  Evacuation 02x24: (May/13/2001) As Captain James 

The Division (2001) 
  Castaways 03x17: (Jun/08/2003) As Crews 

George Lopez (2002) 
  Girls Night Out 02x20: (Apr/02/2003) As Dugan 

Reba (2001) 
  Labor of Love 01x19: (Apr/26/2002) As Gust Dorrier 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Thirty-Nine 02x17: (Mar/18/2002) As Coach Macklin 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Hell's Bells 06x15: (Mar/05/2002) As Tony Harris 

JAG (1995) 
  Ambush 07x07: (Nov/06/2001) As Frank Seawell 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  Light My Firebush 02x06: (Apr/17/2001) As Ray Cummings 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Ghosts From The Past 04x13: (Feb/26/2000) As Luke 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  The Long And Winding Road (3) 08x27: (May/25/1999) As Rock Lannigan 
  A Hardware Habit To Break 08x21: (Mar/30/1999) As Rock Lannigan 
  Desperately Seeking Willow 07x19: (Mar/17/1998) As Rock Lannigan 
  Pump You Up 07x04: (Oct/14/1997) As Rock Lannigan 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Bed, Bath and Beyond 02x22: (May/12/1999) As Abby's Father 

Costello (1998) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/15/1998) As Joe 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  How I Spent My Summer Vacation 03x01: (Sep/14/1992) As Fred 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Country Club 01x19: (Feb/28/1992) As Chipper 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Play Ball - August 6, 1961 04x02: (Sep/25/1991) As Warren Monroe 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Melissa in Wonderland 04x22: (May/21/1991) As Jack 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Grab 07x18: (Mar/02/1991) As Puckett 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Ahami Awry Kidnapped 01x12: (Feb/02/1990) As Steven 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Cult 03x18: (May/02/1989) As Policeman #2 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Guilty Until Proven Innocent 10x19: (Mar/16/1989) As Malcolm Manning 
  A Grave Misunderstanding 10x18: (Mar/09/1989) As Malcolm Manning 
  Double Jeopardy 10x17: (Mar/02/1989) As Malcolm Manning 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  I Guess I'll Have to Change My Plans 01x22: (Mar/30/1988) As Unknown 
  It Had to Be You 01x14: (Jan/12/1988) As Detective Hummel 
  Smoke Gets in Your Eyes 01x11: (Dec/01/1987) As Orderly Hummel 
  Love Me Or Leave Me 01x10: (Nov/17/1987) As Lt. Hummel 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  A Visit From Little Sven 03x09: (Nov/21/1987) As Sven 

The Charmings (1987) 
  The Charmings Buy a Car 01x04: (Apr/10/1987) As Abraham "Honest Abe" Jones 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Out of Sync 07x19: (Mar/11/1987) As Roy 

Hotel (1983) 
  Class of '72 04x17: (Mar/04/1987) As Hank Thompkins 

Heart of the City (1986) 
  Of Dogs and Cat Burglars 01x02: (Sep/27/1986) As Cadiz 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Blood Sport (2) 05x17: (May/21/1986) As Ricky, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Blood Sport (1) 05x16: (May/21/1986) As Ricky, [Co-Guest Stars]

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  The Unnatural 02x24: (Apr/08/1986) As Josh Bradley 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Out of the Sky 02x18: (Mar/02/1985) As Trucker #2 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight in Disgrace 03x08: (Nov/18/1984) As Sergeant 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Shadows 04x05: (Oct/26/1984) As Gate Guard 

The Master (US) (1984) 
  High Rollers 01x05: (Mar/02/1984) As Guard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Casey Sander Quotes

No quotes added for this person