Login or register  
TV

Rosie Perez

Mostly Credited As: Rosie Perez
Birth Name: Rosie Maria Perez
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bushwick, Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Rosie Perez



Rosie Perez Rosie Perez Rosie Perez Rosie Perez Rosie Perez Rosie Perez Rosie Perez Rosie Perez
TV Appearances

Main cast 
An American Education (2014)As: Rita Gomez
Go, Diego, Go! (2005)As: Click -- [Voice]
The View (1997)As: Herself (Co-Host Season 18-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Andy Samberg, Rosie Perez, the Flaming Lips 12x212: (Oct/31/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Rosie Perez, Brandon T. Jackson, Tyga 06x110: (Aug/05/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Rosie Perez, Jensen Ackles, Evanescence 05x41: (Mar/14/2007) As Herself 
  Rosie Perez, Jared Hess, Elefant 04x89: (Jun/08/2006) As Herself 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  'The View' Co-Hosts, Kenny Chesney 33x01: (Sep/15/2014) As Herself 

Extra (1994) 
  'The View' Hosts, Katherine Webb 21x07: (Sep/15/2014) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Rosie Perez, Bryan Kellen 10x41: (Mar/06/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Rosie Perez, The Rubens 09x102: (Jun/19/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Rosie Perez, Mike Massimino 05x119: (Jul/15/2009) As Herself 
  Rosie Perez, David Milch, Patti Smith 03x90: (Jun/05/2007) As Herself 

The Chew (2011) 
  Rockin' Casseroles 03x114: (Mar/03/2014) As Herself 
  The Chew's Ultimate Oscar Party 03x113: (Feb/28/2014) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Naomi Campbell, Hugh Dancy, Billy Connolly, guest co-host Rosie Perez 17x114: (Feb/28/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Rosie Perez, Jimmy Smits, Il Divo 09x111: (Jun/12/2006) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Key and Peele | Rosie Perez | Yo Gotti featuring T.I. 01x50: (Nov/21/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Bethenny (2013) 
  Actress Rosie Perez 02x40: (Nov/01/2013) As Herself 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Fist and the Furious 04x17: (Apr/14/2013) Voiced  Choni 
  Wide World of Cleveland Show 04x08: (Jan/27/2013) Voiced  Choni 
  There Goes El Neighborhood 03x09: (Jan/29/2012) Voiced  Choni 
  Y Tu Junior Tambien 03x08: (Jan/08/2012) Voiced  Choni 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Rosie Perez | Liam McIntyre 02x92: (Jan/24/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Co-Host Rosie Perez | Cast of Downton Abbey 02x71: (Dec/20/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Co-Host Katherine Schwarzenegger | Viola Davis | Maggie Gyllenhaal | Rosie Perez & the Cast of Won't Back Down 02x12: (Sep/25/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Nurse Jackie (2009) 
  Slow Growing Monsters 04x04: (Apr/29/2012) As Jules 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Hardwired 11x05: (Oct/21/2009) As Eva Banks, [Special Guest Stars]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Rosie Perez 03x31: (Oct/19/2009) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Rosie Perez, Kat Von D 01x108: (Feb/25/2009) As Herself 

Lipstick Jungle (2008) 
  Chapter Sixteen: Thanksgiving 02x09: (Nov/21/2008) As Dahlia Morales, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chapter Thirteen: The Lyin', the Bitch and the Wardrobe 02x06: (Oct/31/2008) As Dahlia Morales, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chapter Eleven: The F-Word 02x04: (Oct/22/2008) As Dahlia Morales, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chapter Ten: Let It Be 02x03: (Oct/08/2008) As Dahlia Morales, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rosie Perez, Robin Thicke 16x162: (Jul/31/2008) As Herself 
  Adam Sandler, Rosie Perez, John Fogerty 14x167: (Jun/07/2006) As Herself 
  Rosie Perez, Chris Matthews, Mos Def 13x16: (Oct/11/2004) As Herself 
  Rosie Perez, Good Charlotte, American Fido Finale 11x163: (Feb/24/2003) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Rosie Perez, David Sedaris 15x148: (Jul/18/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Stupid Pet Tricks, Rosie Perez, Dr. Dog 14x152: (May/23/2007) As Herself 
  Rosie Perez, Danica Patrick 13x135: (May/03/2006) As Herself 
  Rosie Perez, Jay Thomas, Darlene Love 13x70: (Dec/23/2005) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Wayne Brady and Rosie Perez 03x33: (Oct/24/2007) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Rosie Perez 02x36: (Oct/22/2007) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Rosie Perez, Morgan Pressel, Regina Spektor 13x135: (Jun/14/2006) As Herself 
  Rosie Perez, Seth Meyers, Jimmy Carr 10x53: (Dec/27/2002) As Herself 
  Rosie Perez, Michael Rapaport, Wilco 04x157: (Aug/14/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Marcia Cross, Rosie Perez 03x114: (Feb/24/2006) As Herself 
  Usher, Cyndi Lauper, Rosie Perez, the cast of "Rent" 03x56: (Nov/21/2005) As Herself 
  William Shatner/Avril Lavigne/Rosie Perez 02x105: (Feb/11/2005) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Rosie Perez 09x123: (Sep/27/2004) As Herself 
  Rosie Perez 08x12: (Jan/27/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Frasier (1993) 
  Crock Tales 11x22: (May/04/2004) As Lizbeth 
  Roz in the Doghouse 02x12: (Jan/03/1995) Voiced  Francesca 

Saturday Night Special (1996) 
  Rosie Perez, Tupac Shakur, Ice-T, Fugees, The Verve Pipe 01x04: (May/04/1996) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 66th Annual Academy Awards 42x01: (Mar/21/1994) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  2245 04x16: (Feb/05/1990) As Rosie Martinez 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


In Living Color (1990)• Choreographer (1990-1993)

Episode Crew


Trivia

Soul Train Dancer (1986-1988)

Rosie Perez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..