Login or register  
TV

Paul Harvey


Mostly Credited As: Paul Harvey
Birth Name: Roy Paul Harvey
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1882 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sandwich, Illinois
Date Of Death: December 05, 1955
Cause Of Death: coronary thrombosis
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Great McGinty 05x36: (Apr/28/1955) As Maxwell 
  The Copperhead 05x26: (Feb/17/1955) As Old Hardy 

The Whistler (1954) 
  The Man Who Ran 01x29: (Apr/06/1955) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  That They Might Live 03x17: (Mar/08/1955) As guest star 
  The Last Will of Daniel Webster 02x08: (Nov/24/1953) As guest star 
  Tiger's Tail 02x07: (Nov/17/1953) As Mayor 

December Bride (1954) 
  The Accident 01x04: (Oct/25/1954) As Gordon 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Lucy Becomes a Sculptress 02x20: (Jan/12/1953) As Mr. Harvey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Harvey Quotes

No quotes added for this person